The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Demon's Souls
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft
Battlelore: Command
Uncharted 4: A Thief's End
SUPERHOT
UNCHARTED: The Nathan Drake Collection
Steam: Rails To Riches
Planescape: Torment
Dead Space
Phantasmagoria
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
Zulus on the Ramparts!
Lords of Waterdeep
Darkest Dungeon
Titan Souls
Mordheim: City of the Damned
Wars and Battles
Her Story
Titanfall 2
Overwatch
Mass Effect 2
Halo 3: ODST
Final Fantasy VII
Advance Wars
Super Mario Kart
Atari 2600
Metal Gear Solid
Deus Ex
Red Dead Redemption
Ratchet & Clank: Up Your Arsenal
Tomb Raider II
H.E.R.O.
Neverwinter Nights Diamond
King's Bounty: The Legend
Forza Motorsport 3
Samorost 2
Portal 2
1830: Railroads & Robber Barons
Star Wars: Rebellion
Balance of Power
Toy Story 3
R.U.S.E.
Catherine
Zen Bound 2
Requiem - An RPG Geek Adventure Across Space and Time
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception
Triggerheart Exelica
Terraria
Pinball FX 2
Interpol: The Trail of Dr. Chaos
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters: 74.22

5,077 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
32% of Goal | 28 Days Left

Support:

Information
Primary Name
Alien Shooter 2: Conscription
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Series
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
 
Release Date
2010-07-03
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 114570
Releases
Pg. 1
Alien Shooter 2: Conscription
Nick: 
US PC Version
Rel Date: 2010-07-03
Publisher: Sigma Team Inc.
Windows
Developer: Sigma Team Inc.
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: ESRB: M
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

Alien Shooter Conscription is the continuation of cult Alien Shooter 2, which is a unique blend of two game genres- Action and RPG.

The Great War has begun! The world population capable of functioning is mobilized to serve in army. Hordes of monsters are destroying the cities and capturing new territories. The situation on the battlefront reached the critical emergency point and there's nobody to wait for help. Try to fight with the aliens as private soldier from regular army, who occurred to be in the very center of grand events. The outcome probably depends on you!

Game features:

- Huge crowds of enemies, more than 100 aliens on one map at a time.
- Ability to upgrade the main character's parameters.
- More than 60 weapon types, including sniper rifles.
- Lots of auxiliary devices, including radar and battle drones.
- Several types of vehicles to drive.
- Three game types: Campaign, Survive, Gun Stand.

Source: Sigma Team The Publisher Website.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 100
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 8
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.