The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Solitairica
The Last Guardian
Ataxx
ARK: Survival Evolved
Gladius
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft
Armello
BioShock 2
Fallout 2
Xbox 360 S
Neuroshima Hex!
Dominion Online
Eclipse: New Dawn for the Galaxy
Heroes of the Storm
The Old City: Leviathan
Splendor
Shattered Planet
Stardew Valley
Pathfinder Adventures
Mass Effect 2
Final Fantasy VI
Professor Layton and the Diabolical Box
Advance Wars: Days of Ruin
Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3
Kingdom Hearts
Kingdom Hearts II
NetHack
Pokémon Red and Blue
Baldur's Gate
Tetris Attack
Resistance: Fall of Man
The Curse of Monkey Island
Ratchet & Clank: Going Commando
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest
Demon's Souls
Ratchet & Clank
Wing Commander: Prophecy
BioShock
Advent Rising
Braid
Riven: The Sequel to Myst
The Battle for Wesnoth
Star Wars: Battlefront II (2005)
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Shadowrun (Xbox 360/Windows)
Dreamfall: The Longest Journey
Oni
Portal 2
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters: 134.69

7,855 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
49.5% of Goal | left

Support:

Arcane Empires

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
iPhone Rank: N/A
Android Rank: N/A
iPad Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Arcane Empires
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
 
Release Date
2012-07-19
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 158518
Releases
Pg. 1
Arcane Empires
Nick: 
Android edition
Rel Date: 2012-08-16
Publisher: (Web published)
Android
Developer: Kabam
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: Android: Medium maturity
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Arcane Empires
Nick: 
iOS edition
Rel Date: 2012-06-19
Publisher: (Web published)
iPad, iPhone
Developer: Kabam
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: Apple: 9+
Danish, Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Swedish, Turkishmore»
iTunes: 533090943
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

Friendship and alliance awaits you in the world of Arcane Empires! In the midst of a brutal civil war, you and your countrymen have at last secured your independence from the merciless Korassian Empire. The weakened imperial forces, led by Prince Dessen, attempt to regain control of the realm and enslave the population. Build up your city to protect your people and your freedom!
- Play online with thousands of other players
- Train an army of rebels, griffons & war mages
- Build a great and powerful colony
- Forge diplomatic alliances with other cities
- Appoint Captains to lead your troops
- Conquer enemies and isles across the vast world map

Source: The Developer Website.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
iPhone Rank: N/A
Android Rank: N/A
iPad Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 32
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 0
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.