The Hotness
Galaxy of Trian
Civilization VI
Twilight Struggle
Talisman: The Horus Heresy
Battlefield 1
Chrono Trigger
Master of Magic
1830: Railroads & Robber Barons
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
The Last of Us
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft
The Warlock of Firetop Mountain (2016)
Final Fantasy VII
Super Mario Bros. 3
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves
The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past
Slaves to Armok: God of Blood Chapter II – Dwarf Fortress
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
Civilization IV
Sid Meier's Pirates!
Alone in the Dark (1992)
Dragon Age: Origins
Company of Heroes
Team Fortress 2
Super Ghouls 'n Ghosts
Portal 2
Harpoon 3: Advanced Naval Warfare
Alone in the Dark (2008)
Guadalcanal Campaign
Reiner Knizia's Ra
Tanktics: Computer Game of Armored Combat on the Eastern Front
Combat Mission: Battle for Normandy
Ascension: Chronicle of the Godslayer
Torino 2006
Before The Echo
Elder Sign: Omens
The aMAZEing Labyrinth
Pokémon Black Version 2 and White Version 2
Primary Name
Alternate Names
Seven Only
SevenOnly di Bizzini e Marghitola
wrong website?
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 22847
Description Edit | History

We are a small Swiss independent company, founded in September 2011, with Video Games development as primary objective.

SevenOnly was born during the development of our first iPhone game: jAggy Race!

It’s officially registered into the Commercial Register in Switzerland as SevenOnly di Bizzini e Marghitola (Italian only). For more information check out the link @ official Registrar.

Actually SevenOnly is composed by:

Tiziano Bizzini as Co-Founder, Software Engineer and Game Designer.

I was born in 1977, since then I live in Ticino.

After graduating at the University of Applied Sciences and Arts of Southern Switzerland (SUPSI) in 2007 as Software Engineer, I worked in a little team for 3 years on an educational game as game developer, game designer, level designer, 2D & 3D graphic artist, sound composer and partially as project manager too.

From mid 2010 I privately started with Alan to ideate and realize a new game for iPhone.
This game is then evolved through many design iterations and changes becoming jAggy Race.

Alan Marghitola as Co-Founder, Art Director, Game Designer, 2D & 3D Graphic Artist and Concept Artist.

Alan Marghitola, born in 1982.

Since always I’ve been a huge fan of video games and in the years I cultivated this passion in every form, likely as the love for drawing and for the digital arts.

After several experiences in the web area, I graduated at the SSS_AA Computer Animation School in Lugano and I worked as a digital artist on various 3D animation projects designed for the cinema and for the TV.

In 2010 I finally combined my two passions working as 2D/3D graphic, level and game designer for a university project. This important experience led me to know Tiziano Bizzini, giving the go-ahead to the great adventure of jAggy Race, a game born e grown with much sacrifice, passion and devotion.

We strictly collaborated with:

Stefano Zollinger as 2D and 3D Graphic Artist.

Stefano Zollinger, born in 1980.

I attended the CSIA (an art school in Lugano) studying interior design. There I found out that the world can be reproduced in 3D using the computer. This passion for the vectorization of forms and of solids continued in the years with various collaborations and experiments in virtual worlds.

In 2000 I started working in the field of graphics and typography where I learned the basics of various 2D graphics programs. I met Tiziano in 2009 with whom I worked as 3D modeller and texturer for some parts of the “webminore project”.

I accepted with enthusiasm to collaborate with Tiziano and Alan in their project in which I modelled a few interface and graphics elements.

Source: The Developer Website.

Thumbs Up
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Release Date 2011-09-07
Thumbs Up
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.