The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Solitairica
Ataxx
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
Dominion Online
Steam: Rails To Riches
Pathfinder Adventures
NetHack
The Last Guardian
Star Wars: Rebellion
The Secret World
Dominion by Donald X. Vaccarino
Twilight Struggle
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft
Battlelore: Command
Mordheim: City of the Damned
ARK: Survival Evolved
Stardew Valley
Super Mario Bros.
The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion
Super Mario World
Heavy Rain
Wii Sports
LEGO Indiana Jones: The Original Adventures
Desert Strike: Return to the Gulf
Civilization
X-COM: UFO Defense
Castle Crashers
Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3
Mario Kart Double Dash!!
Fight Night 2004
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn
Tetris Attack
Sid Meier's Pirates!
Resistance: Fall of Man
Resistance 2
The Secret of Monkey Island
Maniac Mansion: Day of the Tentacle
The Curse of Monkey Island
Escape from Monkey Island
Diablo III
Ratchet & Clank: Going Commando
Wii Fit Plus
Demon's Souls
Crazy Taxi
Black
Ratchet & Clank
LEGO Indiana Jones 2: The Adventure Continues
Killzone 2
Railroad Tycoon II
Lost Pig
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters: 130.56

7,684 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
48.4% of Goal | left

Support:

Information
Video Game
Name
Constructor
Nickname
UK PlayStation edition
Alternate Names
Release Date
1997-00-00
Release Publisher
Platform
Release Developer
Media
CD-ROM
Region
Europe and Oceania
Video Game Rating
Languages
English
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 100348
Description Edit | History

From the back of the box:

Constructor
The simulation with street smarts

Constructor is the most challenging and complex life simutlation on the planet. With detailed graphics, fully-rendered animations, vedeo-conferencing with the city's odd cast of characters and state-of-the-art financial and population models... Constructor is the simulation with street smarts. It's your city... Deal with it!

Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.