Guns of Fort Defiance

Average Rating: 6.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Atari 8-bit family Rank: N/A
Apple II Rank: N/A
TRS-80 Model I/III Rank: N/A
Commodore PET/CBM Rank: N/A
Hide Content
Information
Video Game: Guns of Fort Defiance
Primary Name
Guns of Fort Defiance
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
 
Release Date
1982-00-00
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 101652
Hide Content
Releases
Pg. 1
Video Game: Guns of Fort Defiance
Guns of Fort Defiance
Nick: 
Atari 8-bit edition
Rel Date: 1982-00-00
Publisher: The Avalon Hill Game Co
Atari 8-bit family
Developer: Microcomputer Games
Media: Compact Cassette
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Video Game: Guns of Fort Defiance
Guns of Fort Defiance
Nick: 
US TRS-80/Commodore PET/Apple II/Atari 8-bit cassette
Rel Date: 1981-00-00
Publisher: The Avalon Hill Game Co
Apple II, Atari 8-bit family, Commodore PET/CBM, TRS-80 Model I/IIImore»
Developer: The Avalon Hill Game Co
Media: Compact Cassette
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Company advertisement Included in the Box

Guns of Fort Defiance - In this exciting arcade game, you are the commander of a 19th century artillery piece in a besieged stockade. For each shot you must specify a type of ammunition -ball, canister, shell or spherical case - and fuse length (if applicable), and set the elevation and deflection of the cannon. The computer controls the enemy forces, randomly attacking with cavalry, Infantry or another artillery piece.

Hide Content
Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History

Game Design by David A. Wesely.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content ebay redirect
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Atari 8-bit family Rank: N/A
Apple II Rank: N/A
TRS-80 Model I/III Rank: N/A
Commodore PET/CBM Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 1
Average Rating: 6.00 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 341
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 1
Personal Comments: 1
Users Owning: 2
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.