Motor Massacre

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Amiga Rank: N/A
Commodore 64 Rank: N/A
ZX Spectrum Rank: N/A
Atari ST Rank: N/A
Amstrad CPC Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Motor Massacre
Alternate Names
Road Raider
Road Raider
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
1988-00-00
Developer
Publisher
Contained in
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 108933
Releases
Pg. 1
Motor Massacre
Nick: 
English/European ZX Spectrum edition
Rel Date: 1989-00-00
Publisher: Gremlin Graphics (1983-1994)
ZX Spectrum
Developer: Sentient Software, Inc
Media: Compact Cassette
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Motor Massacre
Nick: 
English/European Amiga edition
Rel Date: 1988-00-00
Publisher: Gremlin Graphics (1983-1994)
Amiga
Developer: Gray Matter
Media: 3.5" Disk
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Motor Massacre
Nick: 
English/European Amstrad CPC edition
Rel Date: 1988-00-00
Publisher: Gremlin Graphics (1983-1994)
Amstrad CPC
Developer: Sentient Software, Inc
Media: Compact Cassette
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Motor Massacre
Nick: 
English/European Atari ST edition
Rel Date: 1988-00-00
Publisher: Gremlin Graphics (1983-1994)
Atari ST
Developer: Gray Matter
Media: 3.5" Disk
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Motor Massacre
Nick: 
English/European Commodore 64 edition
Rel Date: 1988-00-00
Publisher: Gremlin Graphics (1983-1994)
Commodore 64
Developer: Distinctive Software
Media: Compact Cassette
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Road Raider
Nick: 
North American Amiga edition
Rel Date: 1988-00-00
Publisher: Mindscape Games
Amiga
Developer: Gray Matter
Media: 3.5" Disk
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Road Raider
Nick: 
North American Commodore 64 edition
Rel Date: 1988-00-00
Publisher: Mindscape Games
Commodore 64
Developer: Distinctive Software
Media: Compact Cassette
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

User Summary

The Earth's population is being trasformed into zombies by slu - an invention of deranged Dr. Noid. Your task is to stop him. On board your ATV, you must drive around three cities, locate food, ammunition, extras and, ultimately, passes to three arenas where you have to prevail in demolition derbies. At the end of the third arena, if you survive that long that is, you can take on Dr. Noid himself.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Amiga Rank: N/A
Commodore 64 Rank: N/A
ZX Spectrum Rank: N/A
Atari ST Rank: N/A
Amstrad CPC Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 151
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 0
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.