The Hotness
Games|People|Company
The House in Fata Morgana
One Deck Dungeon
The Red Strings Club
Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4
Knights and Merchants: The Shattered Kingdom
The Humble Indie Bundle
Super Mario Odyssey
Scythe: Digital Edition
World of Warcraft
Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers
Super Metroid
Dominion Online
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt
DUELYST
Darkest Dungeon
Firewatch
Divinity: Original Sin II
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
Through the Ages
Mass Effect
Jade Empire
Borderlands
Super Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs Fireteam Bravo 2
Diablo III
Ōkami
Blaster Master
Spore
Metro 2033
Rome: Total War
Burnout Legends
Limbo
Smuggler's Run
Gary Grigsby's World At War
SingStar Queen
King of Dragon Pass
D-Day: America Invades
Age of Empires (Gold Edition)
Pandemonium
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II
Fallout: New Vegas
Fall of the Reich
Gary Grigsby's War In The East: The German-Soviet War 1941-1945
Garfield: Caught in the Act
Chicken Riot
Tales of Monkey Island
Martian Chess
Battlefield: Play4Free
Torchlight II

deSPIRIA

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Sega Dreamcast Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
deSPIRIA
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
RPG
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2000-09-12
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 119434
Releases
Pg. 1
deSPIRIA
Nick: 
Japanese Dreamcast edition
Rel Date: 2000-09-12
Publisher: Atlus Co. Ltd.
Sega Dreamcast
Developer: Atlus Co. Ltd.
Media: GD-ROM
Region: Asia (Except China)
Rating: (Not Rated)
Japanese
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

User Summary

An organisation known as "The Church" has taken global power after the devastation of World War III in 2070. The war left the world in a dark state, two thirds of the Earth's population having died and infant death rates skyrocketing for the survivors. Twenty two years later and one of the Church's undercover operatives, Alura Valentine, is involved in a train accident en route to assassinate an executive of the rival "Heretics Group". As the player, from this point you control Alura (a teenage girl with telepathic and other mental abilities that assist her in conversations and battles), and must explore RPG-style to try to find the truth of all the unusual events that have recently started occurring in Church-held lands.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Sega Dreamcast Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 187
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 0
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.