The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Braveland
Red Dead Redemption II
Istanbul: Digital Edition
Terraforming Mars
Rock Band
Moon Patrol
The Stanley Parable
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Perudo: The Pirate Dice Game
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves
Chrono Trigger
Civilization II
World of Warcraft
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
SSX 3
Ultima I: The First Age of Darkness
Super Metroid
Parasol Stars
Dragon Age: Origins
H.E.R.O.
Slay
Lemmings
Mega Man 8
Gorf
Ticket to Ride
Star Wars: Rebellion
Prisoner of War
Bone: Out From Boneville
Reach for the Stars: The Conquest of the Galaxy
ArmA II: Operation Arrowhead
Ataxx
L.A. Noire
Lume
Terraria
Lemonade Stand
Saints Row: The Third
XCOM: Enemy Unknown
Samantha Fox Strip Poker
Maze Hunter 3-D
Dominion Online
Mark of the Ninja
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft
Shovel Knight
Gone Home
Shelter: SCG
XCOM: Enemy Within
Pandemic: The Board Game
Talisman: Digital Edition
Monument Valley
Five Nights At Freddy's

Dan Silver

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Amstrad CPC Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Dan Silver
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Series
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
1988-00-00
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 121445
Releases
Pg. 1
Dan Silver
Nick: 
French Amstrad CPC Cassette edition
Rel Date: 1988-00-00
Publisher: MBC Informatique
Amstrad CPC
Developer: MBC Informatique
Media: Compact Cassette
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
French
View
Corrections
Link Image
Dan Silver
Nick: 
French Amstrad CPC Floppy Disk edition
Rel Date: 1988-00-00
Publisher: MBC Informatique
Amstrad CPC
Developer: MBC Informatique
Media: 3" Floppy Disk
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
French
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

User Summary

A graphical text adventure game, by the same authors as Holocauste (also from MBC informatique).

The back of the box says (translated from French):
"Earth, 2020. Something very bad is happening: most of the population dies, with no apparent cause. Nations are unable to deal with this plague.

A renowned scientist establishes that whatever is killing the population comes from a previously unknown planet.

He asks his friend DAN SILVER to help him solve the mystery, but dies before meeting him.

You are DAN SILVER.

The fate of humanity, or what's left of it, is in your hands."

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Amstrad CPC Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 100
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 1
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.