The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Braveland
Red Dead Redemption II
Istanbul: Digital Edition
Terraforming Mars
Rock Band
Moon Patrol
The Stanley Parable
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Perudo: The Pirate Dice Game
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves
Chrono Trigger
Civilization II
World of Warcraft
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
SSX 3
Ultima I: The First Age of Darkness
Super Metroid
Parasol Stars
Dragon Age: Origins
H.E.R.O.
Slay
Lemmings
Mega Man 8
Gorf
Ticket to Ride
Star Wars: Rebellion
Prisoner of War
Bone: Out From Boneville
Reach for the Stars: The Conquest of the Galaxy
ArmA II: Operation Arrowhead
Ataxx
L.A. Noire
Lume
Terraria
Lemonade Stand
Saints Row: The Third
XCOM: Enemy Unknown
Samantha Fox Strip Poker
Maze Hunter 3-D
Dominion Online
Mark of the Ninja
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft
Shovel Knight
Gone Home
Shelter: SCG
XCOM: Enemy Within
Pandemic: The Board Game
Talisman: Digital Edition
Monument Valley
Five Nights At Freddy's

Kat Trap

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Amstrad CPC Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Kat Trap
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
1987-00-00
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 122063
Releases
Pg. 1
Kat Trap
Nick: 
English/European Amstrad CPC Cassette edition
Rel Date: 1987-00-00
Publisher: Streetwise
Amstrad CPC
Developer: Design Design
Media: Compact Cassette
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Kat Trap
Nick: 
English/European Amstrad CPC Floppy Disk edition
Rel Date: 1987-00-00
Publisher: Streetwise
Amstrad CPC
Developer: Design Design
Media: 3" Floppy Disk
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Kat Trap
Nick: 
Spanish Amstrad CPC edition
Rel Date: 1987-00-00
Publisher: Zafiro
Amstrad CPC
Developer: Design Design
Media: Compact Cassette
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
Spanish
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

User Summary

A run n'gun game in which the player leads a combat robot against an army of Cat Men. The concept was the winning entry in a game design contest organized by Crash Magazine. The back of the box says:

"Two hundred years ago the planet Earth was wrecked by Solar explosions. The lucky few who escaped have spent their time rebuilding the human population, and the offspring have returned to their homeland - only to find it plagued by the Cat Men!

M.T.-E.D. is put in the forward battle line to blast his way through a heavy array of mutant robots and destroy the central battle computer. He is alone except for a guiding force - you! Can you help him out-wit the Cat Men? Get your finger on the button for the first round!"

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Amstrad CPC Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 125
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 1
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.