The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Braveland
Red Dead Redemption II
Istanbul: Digital Edition
Terraforming Mars
Rock Band
Moon Patrol
The Stanley Parable
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Perudo: The Pirate Dice Game
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves
Chrono Trigger
Civilization II
World of Warcraft
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
SSX 3
Ultima I: The First Age of Darkness
Super Metroid
Parasol Stars
Dragon Age: Origins
H.E.R.O.
Slay
Lemmings
Mega Man 8
Gorf
Ticket to Ride
Star Wars: Rebellion
Prisoner of War
Bone: Out From Boneville
Reach for the Stars: The Conquest of the Galaxy
ArmA II: Operation Arrowhead
Ataxx
L.A. Noire
Lume
Terraria
Lemonade Stand
Saints Row: The Third
XCOM: Enemy Unknown
Samantha Fox Strip Poker
Maze Hunter 3-D
Dominion Online
Mark of the Ninja
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft
Shovel Knight
Gone Home
Shelter: SCG
XCOM: Enemy Within
Pandemic: The Board Game
Talisman: Digital Edition
Monument Valley
Five Nights At Freddy's

Wasteland Angel

Average Rating: 4.25/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Wasteland Angel
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2011-09-01
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 123727
Releases
Pg. 1
Wasteland Angel
Nick: 
Windows Downloadable edition
Rel Date: 2011-09-01
Publisher: Meridian4
Windows
Developer: Meridian4, Octane Games
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English, French, German, Russianmore»
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

Bummer, World War III happened and killed most of the world's population. The ones that got toasted were the lucky ones. Survivors live in constant fear of being murdered or enslaved by violent gangs, renegade military units and, of course; mutants.

Outfitted with a heavily armored car, unlimited firepower and a thirst for vengeance, our Heroine - the Wasteland Angel roams the radioactive wastes, travelling from one God-forsaken town to the next, protecting survivors from being enslaved. She's on a mission, to defend those that can't defend themselves.

Wasteland Angel is a nostalgic throw-back to the era of vintage arcade shooters where players fend off waves of enemies and ultimately face-off against epic end-level bosses. From a top-down isometric view, players pilot the Wasteland Angel's overpowered vehicle as its dual machine guns cut a swath across the terrain. To handle whatever the gangs, muties and renegades throws her way, Wasteland Angel has upgradeable ammo that can rip enemies from this life and toss them into the next one.

Source: The Game Website.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 4
Average Rating: 4.25
Standard Deviation: 1.30
Num Views: 171
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 3
Users Owning: 23
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.