The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Terraforming Mars
Scythe: Digital Edition
Cat Lady - The Card Game
One Deck Dungeon
Ganz Schön Clever
Noch mal!
Isle of Skye
Istanbul: Digital Edition
Tacoma
Stockpile
Onitama: The Board Game
Oxenfree
Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice
The Lord of the Rings: The Third Age
World of Warcraft
Portal 2
Artifact
The Castles of Burgundy
The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (1993)
The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker
The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft
Tabletop Simulator
Tides of Time
Shards of Infinity
Borderlands
BioShock 2
Super Mario World
Saints Row 2
Tales of Phantasia
Super Mario 64
The Legend of Zelda
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past
Super Mario Kart
Mario Kart 64
Super Paper Mario
Super Mario Galaxy
The Movies
Grim Fandango
Diablo II
Diablo III
Super Monkey Ball 2
New Super Mario Bros.
Stunt Race FX
Red Dead Revolver
Impossible Mission
Master of Magic
StarTropics
Golgo 13: Top Secret Episode

Cricket Crazy

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Amstrad CPC Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Cricket Crazy
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
1988-00-00
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 126109
Releases
Pg. 1
Cricket Crazy
Nick: 
English/European Amstrad CPC edition
Rel Date: 1988-00-00
Publisher: Alternative Software
Amstrad CPC
Developer: (Self-Developed Video Game)
Media: Compact Cassette
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

User Summary

A budget graphical text adventure game. The game manual says:

"For years the tiny island of St. Malcolm had basked in the Caribbean sunshine, cut off from civilisation save for an old T.V set owned by the chief. The population became obsessed with the game of cricket, almost to the point of fanaticism. It was with relish then that the islanders agreed to a tour from the U.K. Unkown to them however the British Government had discovered that St. Malcolm was in fact rich in a certain natural resource, Guano.

It was this which had prompted the tour and it was the minister who was to accompany that tour who souqht to qain the rights to it.

You are manager of the team picked to visit the island. It should be a tour like any other and make a pleasant break from the rigours of the British winter. What could go wrong?

In Part 1, you must guide your team to the St. Malcolm Cricket Ground, then in Part 2, you must play the match itself.

This is your big chance to steer your lads to victory and earn your place in cricketing history. Good luck to you!

You'll need it!!!"

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Amstrad CPC Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 95
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 1
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.