The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Tabletopia
Pathfinder Adventures
Stardew Valley
Race for the Galaxy
Legendary DXP: A Fantasy Deck Building Game
Dominion Online
Carcassonne: The Computer Game
Talisman: Digital Edition
Card Crawl
DOOM (2016)
Undertale
Talisman: The Horus Heresy
Age of Rivals
Terra Mystica
Mass Effect 2
Jade Empire
Borderlands
New Super Mario Bros. Wii
Final Fantasy XII
Assassin's Creed
Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne
Diablo III
Fallout (1997)
Black
Tales of Monkey Island Chapter 1: Launch of the Screaming Narwhal
Flower
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl
Red Storm Rising
Uncharted Waters
Uncharted Waters: New Horizons
007: Licence to Kill
Panzer Campaigns: Tobruk '41
Civilization V
Daley Thompson's Olympic Challenge
Dark Souls
10 Computer Hits 3
10 Computer Hits 4
Lollipop Chainsaw
Airwolf
Jeopardy!
FTL: Faster Than Light
Angleball
Plague Inc.
English Country Tune
Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen
Payday 2
Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain
Wargame: Poland 1939
No Man's Sky
Splatoon

Happy Squirrels

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
iPhone Rank: N/A
iPad Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Happy Squirrels
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2012-04-08
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 130000
Releases
Pg. 1
Happy Squirrels
Nick: 
iPhone/iPad edition
Rel Date: 2012-08-08
Publisher: Chillingo
iPad, iPhone
Developer: Ipanema Games
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: Apple / Rated: 4+
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

Keep your squirrel population happy in this super-cute time management game. Add rooms to your giant oak tree, collect nuts and potions to spend on new rooms and upgrading your tree, and customize your squirrel foreman. With mini games, hidden items and a super-cute art style, Happy Squirrels is a supreme time management package.

Source: The Publisher Website.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
iPhone Rank: N/A
iPad Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 91
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 1
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.