The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Jaipur
Race for the Galaxy
Terra Mystica
Prison Architect
Tharsis
Imperial
Castles of Mad King Ludwig
Twilight Struggle
Stardew Valley
Tokaido
BioShock
Age of Empires II: The Age of Kings
Remember Me
Chroma Squad
Card Crawl
Pathfinder Adventures
Blur
The Guardian Legend
Payday 2
Warhammer Quest
Talisman: Digital Edition
Viscera Cleanup Detail
Disgaea 5 Complete
Starpoint Gemini 2
Overwatch
Solitairica
Ninja Pizza Girl
1775: Rebellion
Batman: Arkham Asylum
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II – The Sith Lords
Pure
The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past
We ♥ Katamari
BloodRayne 2
Gran Turismo 3: A-Spec
Gran Turismo 4
Tetris Attack
Deus Ex
Tales of Symphonia
Gothic II
Neverwinter Nights (2002)
Galactic Civilizations
AI War: Fleet Command
Street Rod
Worms: Reloaded
Frontier: First Encounters
Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light
Neuroshima Hex!
King Arthur's World
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings

Pandemic: Extinction of Man

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Web Browser Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Pandemic: Extinction of Man
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Series
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2007-02-23
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 131690
Releases
Pg. 1
Pandemic: Extinction of Man
Nick: 
Web Browser edition
Rel Date: 2007-02-23
Publisher: (Web published)
Web Browser
Developer: DarkRealmStudios
Media: Webpage
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

User Summary

Based on the award winning, highly original game Pandemic, Extinction of Man gives you ample strategic options through which to better control the evolution of your virus. This time, however, mankind is ready: You will pit yourself against the clock, as a horde of scientists attempt to research vaccines to stop you. Once again, you win if you manage to kill off the entire world population

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Web Browser Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 62
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 2
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.