The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Lotus
Lanterns: The Harvest Festival
Qwixx
Eternal
The Elder Scrolls: Legends
Red Dead Redemption II
Terraforming Mars
Card Crawl
Super Metroid
Flower
Samantha Fox Strip Poker
The Last of Us
Twilight Struggle
Talisman: Digital Edition
Braveland
Horizon Zero Dawn
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
Race for the Galaxy
Artifact
Istanbul: Digital Edition
Dicey Dungeons
Mage Knight
Yellow & Yangtze
Mass Effect 2
Donkey Kong
Heavy Rain
Saints Row 2
Chrono Trigger
The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past
Baldur's Gate
Civilization IV
Katamari Damacy
Diablo III
Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar
Shadow of the Colossus (2005)
Heroes of Might and Magic III: The Restoration of Erathia
Heroes of Might and Magic IV: Winds of War
Infiltrator
Cities XL
Overlord
Overlord II
Army of Two
Tales of Symphonia
Caesar IV
Baldur's Gate II: Throne of Bhaal
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Ballad of Gay Tony
The Guild 2
Sunset Riders
Metal Slug

Dinosaur War

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Android Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Dinosaur War
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
2
Release Date
2012-05-27
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 135502
Releases
Pg. 1
Dinosaur War
Nick: 
Android edition
Rel Date: 2012-05-27
Publisher: Droidhen
Android
Developer: Droidhen
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: Android: Low maturity
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

Dinosaur War brings you back to the most fierce prehistoric battles!

Dark force overwhelmed the lost land, destroying the homeland where men and dinosaurs have lived in harmony for so long. Survivors are determined to unite with dinosaur allies and expel the evil off the land.

- Build mines, pastures, stone quarries to prepare resources;
- A variety of dinosaurs and ancient beasts wait for your recruitment;
- Build Prey Fences, Terror Swamps, etc, to accommodate and recruit troops;
- Win battles to obtain equipment strengthening your power;
- Choose your weapons and armor to get equipped before fighting;
- Jurassic Shop provides extra options of equipment for you;
- Use crystals smartly to accelerate production, resurrect dead soldiers, etc.;
- Increase population limit with decorations;
- Log in often to win gold eggs;
- Complete daily goals to win extra rewards;
- Challenge other players online at Arena to improve your troop force.
- Watch out "Overpower Rules" in central base.

Source: The Game Website.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Android Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 93
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 0
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.