The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Twilight Struggle
Pathfinder Adventures
Baseball Highlights 2045
Castles of Mad King Ludwig
Stardew Valley
Detention 返校
The Witness (2016)
Agricola: All Creatures Big & Small
Paperback
Patchwork
ABZÛ
Battlefield 1
Civilization VI
Lanterns: The Harvest Festival
SteamWorld Heist
Firewatch
Tsuro
Pokemon Sun and Moon
Mansions of Madness
Colt Express
Pokémon GO
Civilization V
Starbound
Ingress
XCOM 2
Card Crawl
Human Resource Machine
Dragon Quest Builders: To Revive Alefgard
Oxenfree
Overwatch
SHENZHEN I/O
The Operational Art of War III
Civilization IV: The Complete Edition
Race for the Galaxy AI
Panzer Corps Wehrmacht
Batman: Arkham City
Defender's Quest
Frog Hop (1996)
Final Fantasy XV
DUELYST
Darkest Dungeon
No Man's Sky
Uncharted 4: A Thief's End
SUPERHOT
Fallout 4
Horizon Zero Dawn
Stellaris
Clash Royale
Ratchet & Clank (2016)
Ori and The Blind Forest: Definitive Edition
Information
Primary Name
Celtic Tales: Balor of the Evil Eye
Alternate Names
Platform
DOS
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
 
Release Date
1995-00-00
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 138517
Releases
Pg. 1
Celtic Tales: Balor of the Evil Eye
Nick: 
North American DOS edition
Rel Date: 1995-00-00
Publisher: Koei Co. Ltd.
DOS
Developer: Koei Co. Ltd.
Media: CD-ROM
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

User Summary

In Celtic Tales: Balor of the Evil Eye, the player is the ruler of one of 18 tribes in Erie. The player is tasked by the goddess Danu with the goal of becoming the High King of Erie by uniting the tribes, either through military action or diplomacy, and leading them in battle against Balor, leader of the Fomors. The player leads a number of champions (and can recruit more champions as the opportunity arises) to a diverse range of tasks including improving and cultivating various provinces and engaging in a range of diplomatic and military actions. Certain champions have access to magic spells that provide a range of advantages (increasing the cow population, or providing more wood to chop down, as well as helping in combat). As champions act, they gain experience, improving their prowess, providing some RPG elements, as well.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
DOS Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 1
Average Rating: 5.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 57
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 1
Personal Comments: 1
Users Owning: 2
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.