The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Through the Ages
Outlast
Back to Bed
Twilight Struggle
Outlast: Whistleblower
Terra Mystica
ARK: Survival Evolved
Mass Effect 2
Ticket to Ride
Bionic Commando (2009)
Portal 2
Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee
Global Defense
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt
Lords of Waterdeep
Dungeon Souls
Patchwork
Race for the Galaxy
DropMix
Mass Effect
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic
Chrono Trigger
Civilization
World of Warcraft
Baldur's Gate
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn
Diablo
Eternal Darkness: Sanity's Requiem
Psychonauts
Disgaea: Hour of Darkness
Fallout 2
Doom (1993)
Endless Ocean: Blue World
Red Dead Redemption
Folklore
Killzone 2
Sid Meier's Civilization Revolution
Battlefield 1942
Might & Magic: Clash of Heroes
Mercenaries: Playground of Destruction
Far Cry 2
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Hyperstone Heist
The Witcher
AC/DC Live: Rock Band Track Pack
Neverwinter Nights (2002)
Neverwinter Nights: Hordes of the Underdark
The Orange Box
Sid Meier's Sim Golf
Dungeon Keeper 2
Red Baron II

Small Street

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
iPhone Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Small Street
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2012-02-23
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 138998
Releases
Pg. 1
Small Street
Nick: 
iPhone edition
Rel Date: 2012-02-23
Publisher: Glu Mobile
iPhone
Developer: Glu Mobile
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: Apple / Rated: 4+
Chinese, English, Japanese, Koreanmore»
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

Build your own town of shops, restaurants and apartments then grow the population of happy citizens to work and play. It’s up to you decide the future of the Small Street citizens. Keep them happy by finding them a dream house and matching them to their perfect job.

Features
-Build over 40 different shops (+ buildings) in 5 unique business types to populate your small street and employ your citizens
-Stock and sell goods every day to earn money and expand your street
-Build Townhomes to move in citizens and keep your businesses staffed
-Earn bonus Credits for completing favors and missions
-Customize the look and clothes of your citizens

Source: The Developer Website.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
iPhone Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 39
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 0
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.