The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Artifact
Tides of Time
Tabletop Simulator
Renowned Explorers: International Society
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
Warhammer: Vermintide 2
The Castles of Burgundy
Mystic Vale
Shards of Infinity
World of Warcraft
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess
Fire Emblem: Awakening
Reus
Assassin's Creed Syndicate
Baba is You
Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice
Assassin's Creed II
StarCraft
Red Dead Redemption
Red Dead Revolver
Cave Story
M.U.L.E.
Crackdown 2
Moon Patrol
Bejeweled 2
1942
Portal 2
Quest for Glory Anthology
Zanac
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings
Reiner Knizia's Battleline
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
Spider Solitaire
Superbrothers: Sword & Sworcery EP
Realm of the Mad God
Tropico 4
Ubongo
Elder Sign: Omens
Forbidden Island
Hitman: Absolution
Assassin's Creed III
Starbound
Dominion Online
Take It Easy
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag
Agricola
Final Fantasy XV
The Rivals for Catan
Grid 2
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls

Warrior's Way

Average Rating: 5.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Nintendo 3DS Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Warrior's Way
Alternate Names
StreetPass Battle
すれちがい合戦
Platform
Genre
Theme
Franchise
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2013-06-18
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 144266
Releases
Pg. 1
Warrior's Way
Nick: 
Nintendo 3DS Downloadable edition
Rel Date: 2013-06-18
Publisher: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Nintendo 3DS
Developer: Spike Chunsoft Co., Ltd.
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English, Japanese
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

User Summary

In StreetPass Battle, you play as the ruler of a remote country in a war-torn land. With help from your butler, Wentworth, you build an army from StreetPass tags with other Nintendo 3DS players. Each StreetPass tag earns you an army the size of their Mii Plaza population. With your army you battle other generals. The ultimate goal is to conquer the world! Tickets are earned which can be redeemed for accessories for your Mii.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Nintendo 3DS Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 1
Average Rating: 5.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 111
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 1
Users Owning: 9
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.