The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Terraforming Mars
Scythe: Digital Edition
One Deck Dungeon
Cat Lady - The Card Game
Onitama: The Board Game
Istanbul: Digital Edition
The Castles of Burgundy
Stockpile
Tides of Time
Emperor: Rise of the Middle Kingdom
Deep Dungeons of Doom
Super Dungeon Bros
World of Warcraft
The Lord of the Rings: The Third Age
Anno 1404
Black The Fall
Artifact
Isle of Skye
Noch mal!
Bouncing Bunnies
Guild Wars 2
Crystal Quest
Johann Sebastian Joust
Armello
Rise of the Tomb Raider
Tabletop Simulator
HuniePop
Splendor
Dead in Bermuda
Snake Pass
Terra Mystica
Evolution
Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice
Ganz Schön Clever
Mystic Vale
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
Monster Hunter
Escape from Monkey Island
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack In Time
Silent Hill 2
Zone of the Enders: The 2nd Runner
EverQuest
Sherlock Holmes: Consulting Detective
Populous
Tales of Vesperia
SWAT 4
EverQuest II
Ticket to Ride
Dungeons & Dragons Online
EverQuest II: Kingdom of Sky

Edmus

Average Rating: 6.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Web Browser Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Edmus
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2011-05-05
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 144814
Releases
Pg. 1
Edmus
Nick: 
Web Browser edition
Rel Date: 2011-05-05
Publisher: (Web published)
Web Browser
Developer: (Self-Developed Video Game)
Media: Webpage
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

User Summary

Edmus is a semi-racing game with the layout and controls of a sidescrolling platformer. You control your Edmus character and try to get as far as you can in the level without missing a jump, or hitting an object. If either of these occur your run will end.
Along the way you will collect flowers. These can be spent to permanently upgrade your speed, your jumping ability and your double jumping ability. The race about distance not speed, the player who runs the farthest wins. When you play you will see the likeness of the players who also played that same day, and they will die off just as the players did in their run. There is also a population marker that tells you how many other players made it as far as you did that day.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Web Browser Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 3
Average Rating: 6.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 144
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 4
Users Owning: 3
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 5
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: VGG [+] platformer [+] Kongregate [+] Format:Flash-based [+] [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.