The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Through the Ages
Outlast
Back to Bed
Twilight Struggle
Outlast: Whistleblower
Terra Mystica
ARK: Survival Evolved
Mass Effect 2
Ticket to Ride
Bionic Commando (2009)
Portal 2
Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee
Global Defense
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt
Lords of Waterdeep
Dungeon Souls
Patchwork
Race for the Galaxy
DropMix
Mass Effect
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic
Chrono Trigger
Civilization
World of Warcraft
Baldur's Gate
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn
Diablo
Eternal Darkness: Sanity's Requiem
Psychonauts
Disgaea: Hour of Darkness
Fallout 2
Doom (1993)
Endless Ocean: Blue World
Red Dead Redemption
Folklore
Killzone 2
Sid Meier's Civilization Revolution
Battlefield 1942
Might & Magic: Clash of Heroes
Mercenaries: Playground of Destruction
Far Cry 2
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Hyperstone Heist
The Witcher
AC/DC Live: Rock Band Track Pack
Neverwinter Nights (2002)
Neverwinter Nights: Hordes of the Underdark
The Orange Box
Sid Meier's Sim Golf
Dungeon Keeper 2
Red Baron II

Consortium

Average Rating: 4.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Consortium
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2014-01-08
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 153893
Releases
Pg. 1
Consortium
Nick: 
Windows Downloadable edition
Rel Date: 2014-01-08
Publisher: Interdimensional Games Incorporated
Windows
Developer: Interdimensional Games Incorporated
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

The world of CONSORTIUM has only recently come back from the brink of annihilation, following an immensely destructive global war in the early-to-mid 2020s. Hundreds of millions lost their lives as factions and alliances were forced into conflict with powerful modern weaponry, mostly fighting for what little was left of Earth’s oil reserves. The invention of safe, cheap, and sustainable fusion power stopped the war dead in its tracks. It suddenly became far cheaper to convert the global population’s reliance on oil, than it was to continue killing each other over it.

Combining the core mechanics of a first-person shooter with fully interactive conversations of Role-Playing or Adventure games, our custom Interactive Dialog System (I.D.S.) simulates real conversations so they flow logically and follow realistic rules.

Source: The Developer Website.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 2
Average Rating: 4.00
Standard Deviation: 1.00
Num Views: 218
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 3
Users Owning: 35
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 2
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: steam [+] humble-bundle [+] [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.