The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Imperial
Age of Empires II: The Age of Kings
Tokaido
Castles of Mad King Ludwig
Race for the Galaxy
Prison Architect
Phantom Dust
Chroma Squad
Killing Floor
Portal 2
Twilight Struggle
Knights of Pen and Paper
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft
Terra Mystica
Pathfinder Adventures
1775: Rebellion
Tetris (1984)
Burnout Paradise
Deadly Premonition
Race for the Galaxy AI
Star Realms
SteamWorld Heist
Stellaris
Tsuro
Patchwork
Batman: Arkham Asylum
Portal (2007)
New Super Mario Bros. Wii
Fallout 3
Fable
Final Fantasy IV
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic
Saints Row 2
Halo: Reach
Ico
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII
Final Fantasy Tactics
HλLF-LIFE
HλLF-LIFE²
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty
Valkyria Chronicles
The Secret of Monkey Island
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge
Grim Fandango
Diablo
VVVVVV
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed
Spelunky
Machinarium
Magic: The Gathering: Duels of the Planeswalkers

NeaGox

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Commodore 64 Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
NeaGox
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
1990-00-00
Developer
Publisher
Contained in
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 179242
Releases
Pg. 1
NeaGox
Nick: 
Commodore Disk User edition
Rel Date: 1990-00-00
Publisher: Argus Specialist Publications, Ltd
Commodore 64
Developer: (Self-Developed Video Game)
Media: 5 1/4" Floppy Disk
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

User Summary

Neagox is a game for Commodore 64, released on a cover disk for the magazine Commodore Disk Users in 1990. The game is a sidescrolling shoot'em up, were the played control a space ship, shooting down enemies, set on the players invaded planet Neagox in 2092. The aim is to save the population in Neagox five worlds, by completing the five levels.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Commodore 64 Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 36
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 0
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.