The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Through the Ages
Outlast
Back to Bed
Korean War
Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee
Outlast: Whistleblower
DropMix
Mass Effect 2
Valkyria Chronicles
The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker
Ticket to Ride
SingStar SuomiPop
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt
Lords of Waterdeep
Armello
Patchwork
Warhammer Quest 2: The End Times
Metroid: Samus Returns
World of Warcraft
Guitar Hero
Baldur's Gate
Endless Ocean: Blue World
Split/Second
California Games
Killzone 2
Dawn of Mana
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2
Heroes of Might and Magic II: The Price of Loyalty
Mortal Kombat 4
Grand Theft Auto IV
Zone of the Enders: The 2nd Runner
Far Cry 2
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Hyperstone Heist
Empire: Total War
Ready 2 Rumble Boxing
M.U.L.E.
AC/DC Live: Rock Band Track Pack
The Witness (1983)
Sid Meier's Sim Golf
Red Baron II
Galaxian
Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex
Tetris Plus
Metal Gear Acid
Commodore 64
Counter-Strike: Source
Shining Force
Star Wars: Rebellion
Max Payne
Batman: The Video Game

Death by Game Show

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Macintosh Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Linux Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Death by Game Show
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2016-01-22
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 194133
Releases
Pg. 1
Death by Game Show
Nick: 
Windows/Macintosh/Linux Downloadable edition
Rel Date: 2016-01-22
Publisher: Oointah
Linux, Macintosh, Windows
Developer: Oointah
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

Death by Game Show is a 26th century Tower Defense game that drops you into the middle of the action. Droids have taken over the world and while most of the remaning human population is hopelessly stupid, you’re not and because of that you’ve been sentenced to Death by Game Show. With a perverted sense of humor from watching 20th century TV and movies, the droids have chained you to a GameShow Intimidation Masheen of Pwnage locker.

You have been sentenced to rehabilitation (with a high probability of death) for being too smart, yet have one last shot to save yourself on the on the game show. You start with only a couple of stupid droids to help you, yet you collect and build an army. Bring smarts and use your droid and weapon spawns wisely; distract, counter, overwhelm and snare.

Source: The Developer Website.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Macintosh Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Linux Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 39
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 0
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.