The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Through the Ages
Discworld
Realm of the Mad God
Twilight Struggle
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt
Stars In Shadow
Terra Mystica
Mass Effect
Mass Effect 2
Sega Genesis
Amiga CD32
Chrono Trigger
They Say That Once Upon a Time There Was a Land in Which Lived Two Twin-Tailed Sister Princesses Who Really Hated Each Other
The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past
Ecstatica II
Prince of Persia (1989)
Sid Meier's Colonization
The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind
Minesweeper
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War – Soulstorm
Empire Deluxe
Sid Meier's Sim Golf
Shadow of the Beast (1989)
Mafia
Driver 2
Streets of Rage 2
Cliffhanger
Gauntlet Seven Sorrows
Path of Exile
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
Chex Quest
Obliterator
Amiga 500
Outland
Amiga 1000
Mass Effect 3
Crusader Kings II
Borderlands 2
Amnios
Aquaventura
Elder Sign: Omens
The Witness (2016)
CDTV
FTL: Faster Than Light
Lone Survivor
Artemis: Spaceship Bridge Simulator
Levee en Masse
Amiga 2000
Fortnite
Atari ST

Amigdala

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Amigdala
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2016-03-28
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 208632
Releases
Pg. 1
Amigdala
Nick: 
Windows Downloadable edition
Rel Date: 2016-03-28
Publisher: (Self-Published)
Windows
Developer: (Self-Developed Video Game)
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

STORY
Gherman Driven, a middle-aged man, fanatical conspiracy theorist, who has abandoned all joy of his life. Family, friends, work. Gherman remained without anything because of his obsession with the "Philadelphia experiment," which led him to neglect every other aspect of his life. 11 years after the events of the alleged experiment, Gherman found a document that marked the coordinates of the military establishment in which all involved in the project were taken. After spending all the savings of a lifetime for trip to Greenland, certainly he did not expect to find so much...

GAMEPLAY
A story-driven horror where the goal is to find out what lies behind the experiment. All that you have is a flashlight, a lighter, and your intelligence to solve various environmental puzzles, escape from unpleasant situations and hide from what you find.

VR SUPPORT
This game was developed to be played perfectly in virtual reality. Each menu, object, or text, will be implemented in the game to allow who will use the Head Mounted Display to have a realistic effect. All you have to do to activate this mode, it's open the game menu and activate "VRMode" in the "Graphic Settings".

Source: The Developer Website.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 36
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 1
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.