The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Disgaea 5: Alliance of Vengeance
Johann Sebastian Joust
Catan (2017 / Mobile)
Through the Ages
Pathfinder Adventures
7 Wonders
Catan (2007)
Brütal Legend
Portal 2
Dominion Online
Shadowrun Returns
Sage Solitaire
Final Fantasy VII
Slaves to Armok: God of Blood Chapter II – Dwarf Fortress
Red Dead Revolver
Now Boarding
TAC
Elder Sign: Omens
SpellTower
Warframe
Evolve
The Bard's Tale (2004)
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare
Portal (2007)
Final Fantasy IX
Final Fantasy X
Final Fantasy XII
Assassin's Creed
Uncharted: Drake's Fortune
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves
X-Men Legends II: Rise of Apocalypse
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
Shadow Hearts
Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga
Dark Cloud
Kingdom Hearts
Indigo Prophecy
Plants vs. Zombies
Suikoden
Suikoden III
Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Record of Agarest War
Ōkami
Disgaea: Hour of Darkness
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Alan Wake
Deus Ex
Dragon Age: Origins
Kingdom of Loathing
Donkey Kong (Game Boy)

RymdResa

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Macintosh Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Linux Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
RymdResa
Alternate Names
Rymd Resa
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2015-08-20
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 208961
Releases
Pg. 1
RymdResa
Nick: 
Windows/Mac/Linux Downloadable edition
Rel Date: 2015-08-20
Publisher: Morgondag
Linux, Macintosh, Windows
Developer: Morgondag
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

A poetic, roguelike space odyssey in a procedurally generated world

When home is no more...

Resources are sparse. The world is infinitive and unknown. The universe is lonely, open and unforgiving.

You're drifting, in a big, empty and silent space. Searching for a new home. You know a few coordinates to some random locations; but this is the only information you got.

RymdResa is a challenging and evolving space adventure, based on randomness, with some RPG elements. Abstract poetry and art are expressed throughout a lonesome and calm journey in space.

Travel through a mysterious cosmos, deep and beyond. Discover the solitude of space! Customize your ship, explore and survive in the retro stylized world of RymdResa.

Source: The Game Website.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Macintosh Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Linux Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 42
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 1
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.