Microthello

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Commodore PET/CBM Rank: N/A
Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Primary Name
Microthello
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
 
Maximum Players
2
Release Date
1980-00-00
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 241272
Hide Content
Releases
Pg. 1
Microthello
Nick: 
PET Version
Rel Date: 1980-00-00
Publisher: A B Computers
Commodore PET/CBM
Developer: A B Computers
Media: Compact Cassette
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Publisher's blurb

There are five levels of play in this PET machine language program. Level four is for experts only and is designed for tournament level play. So far no one has been able to beat level four. Level five takes several minutes to move and is used for exhaustive analysis of specific moves.

There are several features to help in the analysis of a game. Any position on the board can be recalled and replayed. Both the level of difficulty and the position of the pieces can be changed at any time. You can play against the machine, against another person, or watch the machine play itself. You and the machine can switch sides during the game. Moves are selected with the cursor rather than by coordinates.

User summary

Programmed by Mike Riley.

Hide Content
Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Commodore PET/CBM Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 60
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 0
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.