The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Lotus
Qwixx
Lanterns: The Harvest Festival
Heroes of Normandie
Eternal
Samantha Fox Strip Poker
The Elder Scrolls: Legends
Red Dead Redemption II
Artifact
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
World of Warcraft
Terraforming Mars
Istanbul: Digital Edition
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II – The Sith Lords
Chrono Trigger
We ♥ Katamari
Slaves to Armok: God of Blood Chapter II – Dwarf Fortress
Broken Sword II: The Smoking Mirror
Super Metroid
Metroid
Dragon Age: Origins
Tales of Symphonia
Descent³: Mercenary
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Aces of the Deep
Warcraft II: The Dark Saga
Hacker
Battle Academy
Across the Dnepr: Second Edition
Fallout: New Vegas
Borderlands: Game of the Year Edition
Path of Exile
Disc Drivin'
Battle Academy - Blitzkrieg France
Realm of the Mad God
Mass Effect 3
Borderlands 2
Fallout: New Vegas – Old World Blues
Battle Academy: Market Garden
Snuggle Truck
Twilight Struggle
Le Havre (The Harbor)
Levee en Masse
Mark of the Ninja
Fortnite
Battle Academy - Operation Husky
Pandemic: The Board Game
Borderlands 2: Game of the Year Edition
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Endless Space 2

Cargo Run

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Commodore 64 Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Cargo Run
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
 
Release Date
1983-00-00
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 246058
Releases
Pg. 1
Cargo Run
Nick: 
Commodore 64 Version
Rel Date: 1983-00-00
Publisher: Protecto Enterprizes
Commodore 64
Developer: Luna Software
Media: 5 1/4" Floppy Disk
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

Publisher's blurb

With your Commodore 64 computer plotting the precise coordinates for this dangerous mission, prepare for the most engaging video battle of your life. Three separate and highly detailed scenarios mean 48K of memory is required to present Cargo Run, the most sophisticated game now available.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Commodore 64 Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 22
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 0
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.