Ancient Cities

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Hide Content
Information
Franchise: (Unreleased Games - Unavailable)
Primary Name
Ancient Cities
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Franchise
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2019-00-00
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 267148
Hide Content
Releases
Pg. 1
Ancient Cities
Nick: 
Windows Downloadable edition
Rel Date: 2019-00-00
Publisher: UncasualGames
Windows
Developer: UncasualGames
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: (Rating Pending)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

UNRELEASED GAME – UNAVAILABLE

This game has officially been announced by the publisher or developer, and remains in development. Therefore, some of the game information may change in the future. Until this game is released, please do not submit images for it, nor add new releases. Press Kits are an exception.

Ancient Cities is a survival and strategy city builder based on ancient times.

Starting in with a nomadic tribe you will have to guide your people through the Neolithic revolution, discovering and improving technologies, managing resources and population, facing enemies, and ultimately, building the most fantastic city of the antiquity.

Main features
All meaningful for gameplay!

  • Build your city through the ages with evolving gameplay
  • Simulated years, seasons, day cycles and weather
  • Simulated ecosystem where every plant and animal you see is growing, reproducing and dying
  • Exploit and take care of it
  • Natural disasters
  • Build your defenses to protect your city. Ancient times were harsh!
  • Switchable gameplay layers like combat or natural disasters.
  • Play your game!
  • Organic city layouts let you plan and build your city in a realistic way
  • Wonders, including megaliths!
  • Very innovative technology system
  • Politics, religion, social classes and family structures
  • Every citizen's attributes, experience and knowledge are simulated.
  • Each citizen has their own aspirations and decides how to live, where they work and if they come or leave the city.
  • Economy, resource management and production chains including clothing, tools, food, wares, etc...
  • Buildings and resources decay. No more bread lasting for years!
  • Simulated world context and migrations.
  • Different factions use trading, fighting and influence to dominate the world.

Source: The Game Website.

Hide Content
Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 71
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 0
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.