The Occupation

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
PlayStation 4 Rank: N/A
Xbox One Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
The Occupation
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2019-03-05
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 281104
Releases
Pg. 1
The Occupation
Nick: 
PS4 digital edition
Rel Date: 2019-03-05
Publisher: Humble Bundle, Inc.
PlayStation 4
Developer: White Paper Games Ltd.
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: OFLC(AU): PG / ACB: PG, PEGI: 12+
English, French, German, Italian, Korean, Polish, Russian, Spanishmore»
View
Corrections
Link Image
The Occupation
Nick: 
Windows digital edition
Rel Date: 2019-03-05
Publisher: Humble Bundle, Inc.
Windows
Developer: White Paper Games Ltd.
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: OFLC(AU): PG / ACB: PG, PEGI: 12+
English, French, German, Italian, Korean, Polish, Russian, Spanishmore»
View
Corrections
Link Image
The Occupation
Nick: 
Xbox One digital edition
Rel Date: 2019-03-05
Publisher: Humble Bundle, Inc.
Xbox One
Developer: White Paper Games Ltd.
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: OFLC(AU): PG / ACB: PG, PEGI: 12+
English, French, German, Italian, Korean, Polish, Russian, Spanishmore»
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

THE OCCUPATION IS A FIRST-PERSON, FIXED-TIME, INVESTIGATIVE THRILLER SET IN NORTH WEST ENGLAND ON 24TH OCTOBER 1987. YOU PLAY AS A JOURNALIST IN A DETAILED, SYSTEMS-DRIVEN WORLD WHERE PEOPLE REACT TO YOUR ACTIONS AND TIME IS YOUR BIGGEST ENEMY.
It's 1987 in North West England; A time of 80's British pop, grand architecture and political unrest. An explosion has triggered a controversial act which threatens to erode civil liberties of the population to be rushed into place. You are tasked with investigating and questioning people on their actions from a tumultuous night which resulted in the loss of many lives. Each person has a different account of the night's event and you must use the tools at your disposal to get the results you need for your investigation.

Will you take the most direct route at the risk of getting caught, or plan your approach carefully whilst precious time ticks by? Events happen in real-time and you must make decisions based on the evidence.

You are the reporter. You decide the narrative.

Source: The Game Website.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
PlayStation 4 Rank: N/A
Xbox One Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 22
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 1
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.