Going Medieval

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Hide Content
Information
Video Game: Going Medieval
Primary Name
Going Medieval
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Franchise
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
N/A
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 284486
Hide Content
Releases
Pg. 1
Going Medieval
Nick: 
Windows Downloadable edition
Rel Date: 0000-00-00
Publisher: Gramophone Games
Windows
Developer: Gramophone Games
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: (Rating Pending)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

UNRELEASED GAME – UNAVAILABLE

This game has officially been announced by the publisher or developer, and remains in development. Therefore, some of the game information may change in the future. Until this game is released, please do not submit images for it, nor add new releases. Press Kits are an exception.

Build a multi-story fortress out of clay, wood, and stone. Your villagers will have needs, feelings and agendas shaped by the world and its history, and it's up to you to keep them content and sane. Help your villagers claim and defend their own piece of land in this alternate medieval history colony sim game!

Story
In the year 1346, the known world was struck by a calamity known as Black Death. By the end of the 14th century, 95% of the population perished due to disease, famine, and religious persecution. Self-proclaimed divine crusades purged the land of those deemed to be responsible for the end of days. Most major cities were razed to the ground. Groups of survivors slowly emerged from society’s ashes, migrating and re-settling areas reclaimed by nature. You get to guide such a group and protect them from outlaws, barbarians, and religious fanatics in a classless, borderless, lawless post-calamity age.

Features

  • Design and grow your settlement from a small wooden hut to a sprawling stone castle.
  • 3d terrain and building systems let you create underground caverns and multi-story forts.
  • Take care of your villagers - a happy villager needs food, sleep, comfort, and safety. Their mood will be affected if they lack these things.
  • Optimize your villagers and production lines by establishing roles they are best suited for.
  • Increase your populace by helping out strangers in dangerous situations or taking in like-minded travelers.

Source: The Publisher Website.

Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 35
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 0
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.