Hide Content
Information
Video Game: Dragon Quest Heroes: Rocket Slime
Primary Name
Dragon Quest Heroes: Rocket Slime
Alternate Names
スライムもりもりドラゴンクエスト2 大戦車としっぽ団
Platform
Genre
Theme
Franchise
Series
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
16
Release Date
2005-12-01
Developer
Publisher
Honors
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 75190
Hide Content
Releases
Pg. 1
Video Game: Dragon Quest Heroes: Rocket Slime
Dragon Quest Heroes: Rocket Slime
Nick: 
North American Nintendo DS edition
Rel Date: 2006-00-00
Publisher: Square Enix Co., Ltd.
Nintendo DS
Developer: Square Enix Co., Ltd., Tose Co.,Ltd.
Media: Cartridge
Region: North America
Rating: ESRB: E
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

[From the box]
The 100 strong population of Boingburg has been slimenapped! Only you, Rocket, can uncover the truth behind this evil scheme and save your fellow slimes. Stretch, spring, and shoot your way through this action packed adventure set in the Dragon Quest world.
-Pick apart perplexing puzzles and amass a massive collection of monsters and items as you bounce through a fun-filled fantasy world
- Jump into a colossa, slime shaped war machine and enggage in fierce battles against Monster Tanks. Upgrade your tank, alchemize awsome ammo, and form a goo crew of your slime friends to help defeat the enemy.
- You can even pit your customized tanks against your friends' in multiplayer tank battles using the DS wireless play.

Hide Content
Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content ebay redirect
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
Video Game Rank: 1904
Nintendo DS Rank: 99
Num Ratings: 34
Average Rating: 6.84 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 1.45
Num Views: 711
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 2.0 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 2
Personal Comments: 5
Users Owning: 59
Users Wanting: 1
Users Trading: 2 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 2
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.