The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Santorini
Istanbul: Digital Edition
Eight-Minute Empire
Order of Battle: Pacific
American Civil War: The Blue and the Gray
Scythe: Digital Edition
Chrono Trigger
Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance II
Limbo
Tabletop Simulator
Secret of Mana (2018)
Artifact
Terraforming Mars
Carrier Battles 4 Guadalcanal
Dr. Mario World
Super Smash Bros.
Metroid Prime 2: Echoes
Phantom Brave
Dead Space
Sanitarium
Medal of Honor: Airborne
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2
Zork I: The Great Underground Empire
Braid
Machinarium
Star Wars: Battlefront II (2005)
P.T.O. IV: Pacific Theater of Operations
Peggle
Gauntlet (1985)
Brain Challenge
Portal 2
007: Everything or Nothing
Arkanoid
Minecraft
Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light
Fallout: New Vegas
Strat-O-Matic Baseball
Path of Exile
Millipede
Reiner Knizia's Labyrinth
Disney-Pixar's Cars 2: The Video Game
Space Hawk
Borderlands 2
The Magic Candle
Rage (2011)
The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn – The Game
Dishonored
Fire Emblem: Awakening
Caylus
Warlock: Master of the Arcane

Eco Tycoon

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Eco Tycoon
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2009-04-00
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 80168
Releases
Pg. 1
Eco Tycoon
Nick: 
Windows NA Edition
Rel Date: 2009-04-00
Publisher: ValuSoft
Windows
Developer: Virtual Playground
Media: CD-ROM
Region: North America
Rating: ESRB: E
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

In ECO Tycoon : Project Green, it is up to you to balance the nation’s economy, power levels, food, water, and natural resources while working to reduce CO2 levels and keeping population happy.

Research and build cleaner, greener power stations, more productive, eco-friendly methods of agriculture, waste management and transportation. Devise policies to promote awareness of environmental issues and help safeguard the earth for a better future!

Source: The Developer Website.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 182
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 3
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.