The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Battlelore: Command
Memoir '44 Online
Twilight Struggle
Talisman: Digital Edition
F.E.A.R. 2: Project Origin
F.3.A.R.
Final Fantasy XIII-2
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft
Final Fantasy XIII
Mordheim: City of the Damned
XCOM 2
The Bard's Tale (2004)
Secret of Mana
Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light
Dishonored
ZombiU
Eclipse: New Dawn for the Galaxy
Rust
Geist - An Interactive Geek Horror
Stronghold Crusader II
Shadowrun: Hong Kong
Circa Infinity
Victor Vran
Baseball Highlights 2045
Refunct
Urban Empire
Star Wars: Fan Favorites II
BioShock 2
Portal
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos
Final Fantasy VII
Final Fantasy VIII
Final Fantasy IX
Final Fantasy XI
Final Fantasy: Mystic Quest
LEGO Batman: The Videogame
LEGO Indiana Jones: The Original Adventures
Atari 800XL
X-COM: UFO Defense
Final Fantasy Tactics
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn
Civilization IV
Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne
Diablo II
Red Dead Redemption
Company of Heroes
BioShock
Viva PiƱata
Gears of War
Samorost

Hybrid Heaven

Average Rating: 5.94/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Nintendo 64 Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Hybrid Heaven
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
2
Release Date
1999-08-05
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 80507
Releases
Pg. 1
Hybrid Heaven
Nick: 
US N64 edition
Rel Date: 1999-08-31
Publisher: Konami
Nintendo 64
Developer: Konami Computer Entertainment Osaka (KCEO)
Media: Cartridge
Region: North America
Rating: ESRB: T
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

From the back of the box:

A gunshot echoes through the tunnels of the New York subway system. A secret service agent lies dying, and Diaz, with a gun gripped tightly in his hand, flees and stumbles into a strange underground world where a secret society of genetically engineered hybrid clones threaten to subvert the population of the outside world.
Experience New York City's secret night life in Hybrid Heaven, a unique, fully-immersive action RPG that combines fighting, action, and role playing into a story of alien invasion, scientific experimentation, and murder. Unravel the secrets of the hybrid society, the future of humanity, and the true identity of Diaz.
- Learn new moves from your opponents, and develop and edit your own deadly combos
- Encounter over 30 different sinister creatures and battle them to death.
- Individually develop characters and adopt different fighing styles.
- Challenge your friends inside the arena with the intense 2-player vs. mode.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Nintendo 64 Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 4
Average Rating: 5.94
Standard Deviation: 0.94
Num Views: 145
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 2
Users Owning: 15
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 1 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.