The Hotness
Games|People|Company
To the Moon
Scythe: Digital Edition
Finding Paradise
Minecraft
Final Fantasy IV
Angband
Splendor
Terraforming Mars
Cuisine Royale
PUSH
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic
Fallout (1997)
Fallout 2
Jazz Jackrabbit
Deluxe Parodius – Pursue the Glory of the Past
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War – Winter Assault
Jagged Alliance 2
R:Racing Evolution
Ataxx
Realm of the Mad God
The Chosen
The Last of Us
Elite: Dangerous
Talisman: Digital Edition
Hearts of Iron IV
Guacamelee! Super Turbo Championship
The Elder Scrolls VI
Fallout 4
DOOM (2016)
Hard West
Titanfall 2
Pathfinder Adventures
Five Nights at Freddy's: Sister Location
Mr. President!
Paperback
PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS
Through the Ages
Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon
Cultist Simulator
One Deck Dungeon
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Duel
DOOM Eternal
Starfield
The Elder Scrolls: Blades
Squareboy vs Bullies
Field of Glory II

Hydrophobia (2010)

Average Rating: 5.99/10
Video Game Rank: 5304
Xbox 360 Rank: 765
PlayStation 3 Rank: 804
Windows Rank: 1925
Information
Primary Name
Hydrophobia (2010)
Alternate Names
Hydrophobia Pure
Hydrophobia: Prophecy
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2010-09-29
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 82235
Releases
Pg. 1
Hydrophobia (2010)
Nick: 
NA Windows edition
Rel Date: 2010-09-29
Publisher: Dark Energy Digital Ltd.
Windows
Developer: Dark Energy Digital Ltd.
Media: DVD
Region: 
Rating: ESRB: M
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hydrophobia (2010)
Nick: 
PS3 PSN edition
Rel Date: 2010-09-29
Publisher: Dark Energy Digital Ltd.
PlayStation 3
Developer: Dark Energy Digital Ltd.
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: ESRB: M
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hydrophobia (2010)
Nick: 
Xbox 360 XBLA edition
Rel Date: 2010-09-29
Publisher: Dark Energy Digital Ltd.
Xbox 360
Developer: Dark Energy Digital Ltd.
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: ESRB: M
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

"Hydrophobia" is set in the near future when the world has become massively over-populated, and takes place onboard the "Queen of the World", a city sized ship which tours the globe and is home to the wealthy elite. An epic backstory reveals the rise of Malthusian politics as all eyes look to NanoCell, one of the Founding Fathers of the great vessel, who has vowed to develop the technology which will feed the burgeoning human population.

As systems engineer Kate Wilson, you must use every tool at your disposal to survive and escape the flooding lower decks of the great vessel.

Source: The Game Website.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: 5304
Xbox 360 Rank: 765
PlayStation 3 Rank: 804
Windows Rank: 1925
Num Ratings: 11
Average Rating: 5.99
Standard Deviation: 0.82
Num Views: 726
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 2
Users Owning: 34
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 4
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.