Le Maître des Âmes

Average Rating: 6.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
DOS Rank: N/A
Amstrad CPC Rank: N/A
Hide Content
Information
Video Game: Le Maître des Âmes
Primary Name
Le Maître des Âmes
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
RPG
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
1987-00-00
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 86900
Hide Content
Releases
Pg. 1
Le Maître des Âmes
Nick: 
French Amstrad CPC edition
Rel Date: 1987-00-00
Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment S.A. (Ubisoft)
Amstrad CPC
Developer: Ubisoft Entertainment S.A. (Ubisoft)
Media: 3" Floppy Disk
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
French
View
Corrections
Link Image
Le Maître des Âmes
Nick: 
French DOS edition
Rel Date: 1987-00-00
Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment S.A. (Ubisoft)
DOS
Developer: Ubisoft Entertainment S.A. (Ubisoft)
Media: 5 1/4" Floppy Disk
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
French
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

User Summary

Le Maître des Âmes ("the Master of Souls") is a French computer RPG. The royal magician Kharram Akkad vanished from his tower just after announcing he was on the verge of a great discovery. Shortly after his disappearance, a great storm rose around the tower and drove the surrounding population away. Now, a team of adventurers prepares to enter the tower, solve the mystery of the wizard disappearance and find a way to stop the storm.

The game is an icon-driven, first-person view dungeon crawl. Players have the option of creating a team of adventurers or use the pregenerated one. The rules are heavily inspired by Dungeons & Dragons, using the same set of character stats and classes. One noticeable feature of the game is the ability to split the party in several groups (or even single characters) and switch control from one group to the other.

Hide Content
Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
eBay
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
DOS Rank: N/A
Amstrad CPC Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 1
Average Rating: 6.00 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 312
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 1
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 1
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.