The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Sins of a Solar Empire: Rebellion
Anno 1602: Creation of a New World
Geneshift
Carcassonne - Tiles & Tactics
The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth
Batman: Arkham Asylum
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
World of Warcraft
Full Throttle
Spaceward Ho!
Batman: Arkham City
Pandemic: The Board Game
Batman: Arkham Knight
LEGO The Hobbit
Axiom Verge
Just Cause 3
Splendor
Return of the Obra Dinn
Celeste
Project Cars 2
Just Cause 3 - Bavarium Sea Heist
One Deck Dungeon
Terraforming Mars
Kingmaker: Rise to the Throne
Android Trek - Galaxy Defense
Tales of Phantasia
Civilization
Civilization II
Star Ocean: Till the End of Time
Tomb Raider: Anniversary
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn
Katamari Damacy
Ōkami
Alan Wake
The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask
Dragon Age: Origins
Left 4 Dead 2
Age of Empires II: The Age of Kings
Jagged Alliance 2: Wildfire
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II
Tales of Symphonia
Neverwinter Nights (2002)
Sherlock Holmes: Nemesis
Sherlock Holmes versus Jack the Ripper
Dungeon Master II: The Legend of Skullkeep
The Humans
Redneck Rampage Rides Again
Spacewar!
Neverwinter Nights 2
Worms Armageddon
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters at year's end: 1000!
10,384 Supporters
$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
14 Days Left

Support:

Mobile Man

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Amstrad CPC Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Mobile Man
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
1990-00-00
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 88710
Releases
Pg. 1
Mobile Man
Nick: 
French Amstrad CPC cassette edition
Rel Date: 1990-00-00
Publisher: Loriciel
Amstrad CPC
Developer: Loriciel
Media: Compact Cassette
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
French
View
Corrections
Link Image
Mobile Man
Nick: 
French Amstrad CPC floppy disk edition
Rel Date: 1990-00-00
Publisher: Loriciel
Amstrad CPC
Developer: Loriciel
Media: 3" Floppy Disk
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
French
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

User Summary

Mobile Man is an arcade adventure game with ecological overtones. A nearby planet has been turned into a galactic junkyard. Mutants terrorize the population and barrels of radioactive waste cover the landscape. Armed with your trusty Mobileman, you decide to put an end to this and rid the planet of its junk.

Mobile man is a sidescrolling arcade adventure game. The player must explore tunnels and destroy mutants and barrels. Flowers can be picked up that change the color of the player's shots (mutants are only vulnerable to shots of their own color). Any contact with a monster costs a life, and there is an energy bar that needs to be periodically replenished by visiting food sources. The game also has puzzle elements like walls that can be destroyed or hidden flowers.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Amstrad CPC Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 146
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 0
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.