Cover Orange

Average Rating: 7.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
iPhone Rank: N/A
iPad Rank: N/A
Hide Content
Information
Video Game: Cover Orange
Primary Name
Cover Orange
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
 
Release Date
2010-12-15
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 90752
Hide Content
Releases
Pg. 1
Cover Orange
Nick: 
iPad Edition
Rel Date: 2010-12-15
Publisher: FDG Entertainment
iPad
Developer: FDG Entertainment
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: Apple / Rated: 4+
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Cover Orange
Nick: 
iPhone edition
Rel Date: 2010-12-15
Publisher: FDG Entertainment
iPhone
Developer: FDG Entertainment
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: Apple / Rated: 4+
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

A dangerous cloud carrying deadly poison rain is on the move, and it’s up to YOU to save the exposed orange population.
Drag the various objects at your disposal and strategically drop them into each new level to prevent the acid rain from touching the precious fruit. All oranges must survive, so they’ll reward you with lovable shouts and cheers if you complete the task. Cover Orange is an exciting puzzle game suitable for all ages, combining realistic game physics, tricky levels, vibrant colors and funny animations. Get out there and save the vitamin C!

Source: The Developer Website.

Hide Content
Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content ebay redirect
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
iPhone Rank: N/A
iPad Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 1
Average Rating: 7.00 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 264
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 5
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.