Syphon Filter: The Omega Strain

Average Rating: 3.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
PlayStation 2 Rank: N/A
PlayStation 3 Rank: N/A
Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Primary Name
Syphon Filter: The Omega Strain
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Franchise
Series
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
4
Release Date
2004-05-04
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 94081
Hide Content
Releases
Pg. 1
Syphon Filter: The Omega Strain
Nick: 
PlayStation 3 PSN (PS2 Classics) edition
Rel Date: 2012-05-22
Publisher: Sony Computer Entertainment (SCE)
PlayStation 3
Developer: Sony Bend
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: ESRB: M
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Syphon Filter: The Omega Strain
Nick: 
US PlayStation 2 Greatest Hits Version
Rel Date: 2005-01-01
Publisher: Sony Bend
PlayStation 2
Developer: Sony Computer Entertainment (SCE)
Media: DVD
Region: North America
Rating: ESRB: M
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Syphon Filter: The Omega Strain
Nick: 
EN/EU PlayStation 2 Version
Rel Date: 2004-07-09
Publisher: Sony Bend
PlayStation 2
Developer: Sony Computer Entertainment (SCE)
Media: DVD
Region: Europe and Oceania
Rating: PEGI: 15+
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Syphon Filter: The Omega Strain
Nick: 
US PlayStation 2 Version
Rel Date: 2004-05-04
Publisher: Sony Computer Entertainment (SCE)
PlayStation 2
Developer: Sony Bend
Media: DVD
Region: North America
Rating: ESRB: M
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

From Back of Game Case

Intelligence has confirmed the imminent spread of Syphon Filter virus throughout the world by rogue terrorists. Use all available means to save the world's population from harm. Clearance to use lethal force authorized - Gabe Logan, I.P.C.A. Commander.

Operate as a trained agent with Gabe Logan's reformed Agency (I.P.C.A.) and enter a world of intense global espionage and counter-terrorism.

Eliminate all terrorists through utilization of a deadly arsenal, including over 100 weapons and gadgets.

Explore 17 suspenseful, international locals to combat lethal enemies and deadly operatives.

Battle enemies with three other agents online and communicate via a USB headset compatible with Playstation 2.

Hide Content
Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content ebay redirect
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
PlayStation 2 Rank: N/A
PlayStation 3 Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 1
Average Rating: 3.00 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 270
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 1
Users Owning: 19
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 1 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.