The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Evolution
Artifact
Mystic Vale
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic
NetHack
Ataxx
Le Havre (The Harbor)
Suburbia
Moon Hunters
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
Epistory
Super Lucky's Tale
Terraforming Mars
Root: A Game of Woodland Might and Right
Jade Empire
Saints Row
Saints Row 2
World of Warcraft
The Legend of Zelda
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
Final Fantasy Tactics
Escape from Monkey Island
LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga
Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn
Fallout (1997)
Worms: Open Warfare 2
Wii Play
Railroad Tycoon
Gumshoe
Pac-Man
Sphinx and the Cursed Mummy
Machinarium
Syberia
Blackthorne
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3
Banjo-Kazooie
Super Street Fighter II
Moon Patrol
Anachronox
Dig Dug
Sinistar
Portal 2
Sacred 2: Fallen Angel
Wizards & Warriors (1987)
RollerCoaster Tycoon: Corkscrew Follies
Medieval II: Total War Gold Edition
MechWarrior 2: Ghost Bear's Legacy
Command HQ
Resident Evil: The Umbrella Chronicles
Disney Epic Mickey

The Tiny Bang Story

Average Rating: 6.79/10
Video Game Rank: 2865
iPhone Rank: 265
Macintosh Rank: 569
Windows Rank: 1485
iPad Rank: 268
Information
Primary Name
The Tiny Bang Story
Alternate Names
The Tiny Bang Story HD
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2011-04-22
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 97802
Releases
Pg. 1
The Tiny Bang Story
Nick: 
iPhone edition
Rel Date: 2012-09-03
Publisher: Colibri Games
iPhone
Developer: Colibri Games
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: Apple / Rated: 4+
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
The Tiny Bang Story HD
Nick: 
iPad edition
Rel Date: 2012-02-09
Publisher: Colibri Games
iPad
Developer: Colibri Games
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: Apple / Rated: 4+
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
The Tiny Bang Story
Nick: 
Macintosh Downloadable edition
Rel Date: 2011-04-22
Publisher: Colibri Games
Macintosh
Developer: Colibri Games
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English, Russian
View
Corrections
Link Image
The Tiny Bang Story
Nick: 
Windows Downloadable edition
Rel Date: 2011-04-22
Publisher: Colibri Games
Windows
Developer: Colibri Games
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English, Russian
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

User Summary

An asteroid has struck Tiny Planet, breaking it into pieces. Your task is to help the population of Tiny Planet recover its lost beauty.

The game consists of 5 chapters in which you have to solve puzzles and repair machines using a point and click interface.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: 2865
iPhone Rank: 265
Macintosh Rank: 569
Windows Rank: 1485
iPad Rank: 268
Num Ratings: 17
Average Rating: 6.79
Standard Deviation: 1.42
Num Views: 574
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 2.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 8
Users Owning: 52
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 12
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.