The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Through the Ages
Artemis: Spaceship Bridge Simulator
Eight-Minute Empire
They Say That Once Upon a Time There Was a Land in Which Lived Two Twin-Tailed Sister Princesses Who Really Hated Each Other
Twilight Struggle
SteamWorld Dig 2
DropMix
Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis
Grand Theft Auto IV
Deus Ex: Human Revolution
Minecraft
Fallout: New Vegas
The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind – Game of the Year Edition
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
Assassin's Creed III
Medal of Honor: Warfighter
Le Havre (The Harbor)
Elite: Dangerous
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft
Evony
Pathfinder Adventures
Gravity Cat
Mass Effect
Mass Effect 2
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2
Fallout 3
Sega Genesis
Final Fantasy VII
Final Fantasy IX
Heavy Rain
Perfect Dark
Assassin's Creed II
The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past
HλLF-LIFE²
Baldur's Gate
HλLF-LIFE²: Episode One
Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance
The Secret of Monkey Island
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge
Full Throttle
The Curse of Monkey Island
Escape from Monkey Island
Diablo III
Ultima III: Exodus
Flashback (1992)
Metal Gear Solid
Dragon Age: Origins
Master of Magic
Dead Space
Command & Conquer: Red Alert
Information
Primary Name
Yuri Hyuga
Alternate Names
Rude Hero
Category
Player Character
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 23650
Description Edit | History

From the Shadow Hearts manual:

Age: 24
Class: Darkness

Born in 1890 to a Japanese father and a Russian mother, Yuri's birthplace is unknown. In his youth, he moved throughout China, going wherever his father's military assignments took them. Both of his parents died when he was 10 years old. Yuri's fusion ability awakened at the moment of their death and he has been a harmonixer ever since. He is searching for the owner of a mysterious voice, which guides him during this story.

Character Versions
Pg. 1
Yuri
Yuri Hyuga
Categories
Player Character
Appears in
Shadow Hearts
View
Corrections
Link Image
Yuri
Yuri Hyuga
Categories
Player Character
Appears in
Shadow Hearts: Covenant
View
Corrections
Link Image
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Linked Items Relationship: Appears In
Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
Rank 1643
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 7.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 63
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 7
Release Date 2001-06-00
Rank 655
Num Ratings 39
Average Rating 8.09
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 84
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 9
Release Date 2003-02-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.