The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Through the Ages
Carmageddon 3: TDR 2000
Transistor
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
The Sexy Brutale
The Dresden Files Cooperative Card Game
The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion
Civilization V
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
Super Mario Odyssey
Star Wars: Imperial Assault
World of Warcraft
Grand Theft Auto IV
Pro Wrestling
Bastion
Reiner Knizia's Tigris and Euphrates
FTL: Faster Than Light
Torment: Tides of Numenera
Heroes of the Storm
Hover: Revolt of Gamers
7 Wonders
Master of Orion
Borderlands
Portal (2007)
Fallout 3
Final Fantasy XII
Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars
Paper Mario
Chrono Trigger
Carcassonne (2007)
Halo: Reach
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
Civilization
The Legend of Zelda
Kingdom Hearts II
Monster Hunter Tri
Mario Party 5
Gauntlet Dark Legacy
Mario Kart 64
Broken Sword: The Sleeping Dragon
Freelancer
Planescape: Torment
Pharaoh
Hearts of Iron III
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn
Worms 2
Suikoden
Brothers in Arms: Road to Hill 30
Suikoden Card Stories
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty
Information
Primary Name
Roadhog
Alternate Names
Mako Rutledge
Category
Class / Profession / Race
Player Character
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 34734
Description Edit | History

Roadhog is a ruthless killer with a well-earned reputation for cruelty and wanton destruction.

After the Omnic Crisis, government officials gifted the Australian omnium and the surrounding area to the omnics that had nearly destroyed their country, hoping to establish a long-term peace accord. This arrangement permanently displaced Mako Rutledge and a large number of the Outback's residents, a scattered collection of survivalists, solar farmers, and people who just wanted to be left alone.

Furious over the loss of their homes, Mako and others turned to violent rebellion. They formed the Australian Liberation Front and struck against the omnium and its robot population to take back the lands that had been stolen. Events continued to escalate until the rebels sabotaged the omnium's fusion core, resulting in an explosion that destroyed the facility, irradiated the region, and littered the Outback with twisted metal and wreckage for kilometers around.

Mako watched as his home became an apocalyptic wasteland, and he was forever changed.

Adapting to his environment, he donned a mask and took to the broken highways of the Outback on his ramshackle chopper. Little by little, his humanity was forgotten. The last vestiges of Mako faded away and the ruthless killer Roadhog was born.

Source: The Publisher Website.

Character Versions
Pg. 1
Roadhog
Roadhog
Categories
Class / Profession / Race
Player Character
Appears in
Overwatch
View
Corrections
Link Image
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Linked Items Relationship: Appears In
Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
Rank 269
Num Ratings 64
Average Rating 8.45
Average Weight 2.40
Num Owned 126
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 7
Comments 12
Release Date 2016-05-24
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.