Hide Content
Information
Character: Rad-rat
Primary Name
Rad-rat
Alternate Names
Infected Rad-rat
Infected Rad-rat Pup
Mangy Rad-rat
Mangy Rad-rat Pup
Plagued Rad-rat
Rad-rat Pup
Category
Enemy
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 50883
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

User Summary

Once regular pesty rats before the war, the North American rat population was tainted by the radioactive fallout from the onslaught of atomic warfare. Rad-rats are much bigger than their pre-War cousins. They have large teeth and pearl-like eyes. Their bite and their scratch inflict radiation damage.

Hide Content
Character Versions
Pg. 1
Character: Rad-rat
Rad-rat
Rad-rat
Categories
Enemy
Appears in
Fallout 4 - Nuka World
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
Hide Content
Linked Items Relationship: Appears In
Pg. 1
Video Game: Fallout 4 - Nuka World
Rank 2906
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 8.17
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 47
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Release Date 2016-08-29
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}