The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Santorini
Eight-Minute Empire
Istanbul: Digital Edition
Monster Slayers
Terraforming Mars
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings
Twilight Struggle
Carrier Battles 4 Guadalcanal
Devotion
Castles
Mini Metro
Tabletop Simulator
Dark Souls III
Steam: Rails To Riches
Pokémon GO
Nairi
Talisman: Origins
Final Fantasy V
Final Fantasy VII
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic
Heavy Rain
Chrono Trigger
Kung Fu Panda
The Legend of Zelda
Battlefield: Bad Company 2
Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness
The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass
Doom 3
Vampire: The Masquerade – Bloodlines
Shadowrun (Genesis)
Scooby-Doo! First Frights
Scooby-Doo! Night of 100 Frights
The Incredibles
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl
The Incredibles: Rise of the Underminer
Tenchu: Stealth Assassins
Silent Hunter III
Silent Hill: Origins
Scooby Doo! Classic Creep Capers
007: Everything or Nothing
Scooby-Doo Mystery
Minecraft
Dai Senryaku VII: Modern Military Tactics
Croke
Fallout: New Vegas
Dark Souls
Scooby-Doo Mystery of the Fun Park Phantom
Beer Run
Scooby Doo! Mystery Mayhem
Battlefield 3
Information
Primary Name
Van Grants
Alternate Names
Vandesdelca Musto Fende
Category
Boss
Helpful NPC
Player Character
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 52734
Description Edit | History

User Summary

Van was born in N.D. 1990 on the island of Hod, son of Lord Fende and Farmyriarica Satis Fende. When Van was young and his mother was pregnant with his sister, Tear Grants, he was forced to destroy the land of his birth, Hod, by being attached to a machine that generated an artificial hyperresonance. Van was able to survive Hod's destruction, alongside his mother and unborn sister, by singing a Fonic Hymn. He fell to the Qliphoth, where he eventually reached Yulia City, and was later adopted with his sister by Teodoro Grants. Van later discovered this fate was predicted in Yulia Jue's Score, which ignited his hatred of it and sparked his attempts to overthrow it. Since the creation of replicas was not predicted in the Score, and thus, they were not bound by it. His goal became to replicate the world and everything in it, destroying all originals. To do this, Van knew he had to obtain a position of power to gather followers who shared his ambition. He joined the Order of Lorelei, the organization that ensures that the world follows the Score.

Character Versions
Pg. 1
Van Grants
Van Grants
Categories
Boss
Appears in
Tales of the Abyss
View
Corrections
Link Image
Van Grants
Van Grants
Categories
Helpful NPC
Appears in
Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology 3
View
Corrections
Link Image
Van Grants
Van Grants
Categories
Player Character
Appears in
Tales of Fandom Vol.2
View
Corrections
Link Image
More Information Edit | History
Linked Items Relationship: Appears In
Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Release Date 2007-00-00
Rank 2010
Num Ratings 14
Average Rating 8.31
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 72
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 3
Release Date 2005-12-15
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Release Date 2011-02-10
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.