The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Gloomhaven
Terraforming Mars
Bananagrams (2019)
Artifact
Legends of Andor
Warsong
Slay the Spire
Root: A Game of Woodland Might and Right
Metroid Prime Trilogy
Limbo
Castlevania: Lords of Shadow
Galactic Civilizations III
Istanbul: Digital Edition
The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (2019)
RWBY: Amity Arena
Evolution
Super Mario Kart
Planescape: Torment
Baldur's Gate
The Curse of Monkey Island
Diablo II
Star Wars: Dark Forces
Star Wars: Jedi Knight: Dark Forces II
Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar
Resident Evil 2 (1998)
Star Fox 64
Donkey Kong Country
Spot: The Video Game
BMX Simulator
Phantasy Star II
Super Mario Land
Jet Grind Radio
Double Dragon III: The Sacred Stones
Star Wars: TIE Fighter
Mario Golf
Brave Fencer Musashi
The Orange Box
Sonic & Knuckles
Zombies Ate My Neighbors
Romance of the Three Kingdoms
Star Wars: Episode I: Racer
Ultima IV Part 2: "Dude, Where's My Avatar?"
NHL Hockey
Phantasy Star III: Generations of Doom
Batman (1986)
Diner Dash
Terminal Velocity
Mighty Bombjack
Kirby's Dream Land
Ristar
Information
Primary Name
Largo the Black Lion
Alternate Names
Badaq Oakland, the Lion of the Desert
Category
Boss
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 52746
Description Edit | History

User Summary

Largo was born in Baticul as Badaq Oakland in N.D. 1969 and eventually became a mercenary guarding caravans traveling to the merchant city of Chesedonia. In N.D. 1997, he married Sylvia Oakland, who later took his name, on Gnome-Redecan 35. Two years later, in N.D. 1999, Sylvia gave birth to Meryl Oakland, who was later swapped with the princess of Kimlasca, Natalia Luzu Kimlasca-Lanvaldear, daughter of King Ingobert VI and Olivia Kimlasca-Lanvaldear. Sylvia's mother, Maggie, performed the replacement, which took place due to the true princess being stillborn, and afterward, Meryl would be known as "Natalia". This change was foretold in the Score. Distraught, Sylvia threw herself in Baticul's harbor and drowned. A few days later, Largo barged into the castle in an attempt to take his daughter back, but he was arrested and exiled. He wandered Auldrant until he met Van Grants, who convinced him to join forces by denouncing the Score.

Character Versions
Pg. 1
Largo the Black Lion
Largo the Black Lion
Categories
Boss
Appears in
Tales of the Abyss
View
Corrections
Link Image
More Information Edit | History
Linked Items Relationship: Appears In
Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
Rank 2009
Num Ratings 14
Average Rating 8.31
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 72
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 3
Release Date 2005-12-15
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.