The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Santorini
Eight-Minute Empire
Moonlighter
Istanbul: Digital Edition
Nairi
Artifact
Castles
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U
Duskers
Northgard
Paratopic
Zulus on the Ramparts!
Tabletop Simulator
Endless Space 2
Pokémon GO
Monster Slayers
Scythe: Digital Edition
Gloomhaven
Carrier Battles 4 Guadalcanal
Pool Panic
Devotion
Master of the Harem Guild
Space Invaders
The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past
PlayStation 2
Red Faction: Guerrilla
PlayStation 3
Captain Skyhawk
Wii
Red Dead Redemption
God of War III
Ratchet & Clank
PSP
Emperor: Rise of the Middle Kingdom
Star Wars: X-Wing vs. TIE Fighter – Balance of Power
Silent Hill: Origins
Shining Force III
Achtung Spitfire
Kid Chameleon
Etherlords
Space Empires IV
Enslaved: Odyssey to the West
Strat-O-Matic Baseball
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings
Ataxx
Shining Force CD
Galactic Civilizations: Deluxe Edition
Dragon Age: Inquisition
Rayman Legends
Stone Age: The Board Game
Information
Primary Name
Viscount Nephry Osborne
Alternate Names
Nephry Balfour
Category
Helpful NPC
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 52752
Description Edit | History

User Summary

Nephry was born in N.D. 1987 in Keterburg. She joined Professor Gelda Nebilim's school in N.D. 1992, along with her brother, Jade, Saphir, and Peony. Around N.D. 1996, she began growing closer to Peony while he was staying in Keterburg, maintaining correspondence with him even when he is forced to return to Grand Chokmah in N.D. 2003. On her twenty-third birthday in N.D. 2010, Nephry learned from Yulia Jue's Score that she would marry another man, and ended her relationship with Peony that year. She eventually married Viscount Osborne and took his name.

Character Versions
Pg. 1
Viscount Nephry Osborne
Viscount Nephry Osborne
Categories
Helpful NPC
Appears in
Tales of the Abyss
View
Corrections
Link Image
More Information Edit | History
Linked Items Relationship: Appears In
Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
Rank 2010
Num Ratings 14
Average Rating 8.31
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 72
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 3
Release Date 2005-12-15
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.