Fate of the World: Tipping Point

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Macintosh Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Hide Content
Information
Video Game Compilation: Fate of the World: Tipping Point
Primary Name
Fate of the World: Tipping Point
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2011-09-29
Developer
Publisher
Contains
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 126648
Hide Content
Releases
Pg. 1
Fate of the World: Tipping Point
Nick: 
Macintosh Downloadable edition
Rel Date: 2011-09-29
Publisher: Red Redemption Ltd.
Macintosh
Developer: Red Redemption Ltd.
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
Dutch, English, German, Greekmore»
View
Corrections
Link Image
Fate of the World: Tipping Point
Nick: 
Windows Downloadable edition
Rel Date: 2011-09-29
Publisher: Red Redemption Ltd.
Windows
Developer: Red Redemption Ltd.
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
Dutch, English, German, Greekmore»
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Fate of the World is a PC strategy game that simulates the real social and environmental impact of global climate change over the next 200 years. The science, the politics, the destruction — it’s all real, and it’s scary.

Your mission: Solve the crisis. But, like life, it won’t be easy. You’ll have to work through natural disasters, foreign diplomacy, clandestine operations, technological breakthroughs, and somehow satisfy the food and energy needs of a growing world population. Will you help the planet or become an agent of destruction?

Source: The Game Website.


Includes:
- Fate of the World base game
- Denial DLC
- Migration DLC
- Original Soundtrack & Design Notes

Source: The Game Website.

Hide Content
Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content ebay redirect
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Macintosh Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 197
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 9
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
Video Game: Fate of the World
Rank 5590
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.86
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 38
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Release Date 2011-02-28
Video Game: Fate of the World: Denial
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Release Date 2011-09-29
Video Game: Fate of the World: Migration
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Release Date 2011-09-29
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.