The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Tabletopia
Pathfinder Adventures
Stardew Valley
Race for the Galaxy
Legendary DXP: A Fantasy Deck Building Game
Dominion Online
Carcassonne: The Computer Game
Talisman: Digital Edition
Card Crawl
DOOM (2016)
Undertale
Talisman: The Horus Heresy
Age of Rivals
Terra Mystica
Mass Effect 2
Jade Empire
Borderlands
New Super Mario Bros. Wii
Final Fantasy XII
Assassin's Creed
Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne
Diablo III
Fallout (1997)
Black
Tales of Monkey Island Chapter 1: Launch of the Screaming Narwhal
Flower
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl
Red Storm Rising
Uncharted Waters
Uncharted Waters: New Horizons
007: Licence to Kill
Panzer Campaigns: Tobruk '41
Civilization V
Daley Thompson's Olympic Challenge
Dark Souls
10 Computer Hits 3
10 Computer Hits 4
Lollipop Chainsaw
Airwolf
Jeopardy!
FTL: Faster Than Light
Angleball
Plague Inc.
English Country Tune
Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen
Payday 2
Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain
Wargame: Poland 1939
No Man's Sky
Splatoon
Information
Video Game
Name
Romance of the Three Kingdoms VI: Awakening of the Dragon
Nickname
US PlayStation edition
Alternate Names
Release Date
2000-03-31
Release Publisher
Platform
Release Developer
Media
CD-ROM
Region
North America
Video Game Rating
Languages
English
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 89608
Description Edit | History

From the back of the game case:

Build, manage and control an ancient Chinese fiefdom while interacting with and directing the actions of characters from the famous Romance of the Three Kingdoms epic. Your goal- to unify the charred remains of this fragmented, war-torn land into a single empire stretching across the continent!

Awaken the dragon within!
-New & improved battle units including Northern Riders & the naval units of Wu
-Redesigned battle system & new Plot system allowing for more tactical latitude
-New duel based strategies for more control of the action
-Over 500 different characters and 100 historical event sequences
-New Chronological Records system comparing player progress to historical events
-New personal goals/ambition parameter and defensive traps
-7 new short scenarios & 7 full-length campaigns
-1-8 Player excitement

Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.