The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Scythe: Digital Edition
Super Mario Galaxy 2
Portal 2
Borderlands 2
Dragon's Crown
Surviving Mars
Mystic Vale
Age of Fear 3: The Legend
Surviving Mars: Green Planet
Master of Orion
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic
Super Mario Kart
Lunar: The Silver Star Story Complete
Fallout (1997)
GoldenEye 007
Call of Duty: Finest Hour
City of Heroes
Harvest Moon: A Wonderful Life
Their Finest Hour: The Battle of Britain
Metroid Fusion
Out Run
Toonstruck
The Operational Art of War III
Anno 1404
Achtung Spitfire
Strider (NES)
Velvet Assassin
The Shivah
Journey (2012)
Age of Fear: The Undead King
Dragon Age: Inquisition
Twilight Struggle
Hacienda
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft
One Finger Death Punch
Shovel Knight
Mirror's Edge: Catalyst
The Talos Principle
Cities: Skylines
Dark Souls III
Horizon Zero Dawn
NieR: Automata
The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II
Stellaris
The Binding of Isaac: Afterbirth
Obduction
Enter the Gungeon
Call of Cthulhu: The Official Video Game
Evolution (2019)
The Operational Art of War IV
Search: Titles Only:
Article Edit | History | Editors

BGG CON 2013 Library Volunteers

Library Hours

Wednesday - 10:00 a.m. - 1:00 a.m. (yes, after midnight)
Thursday - 8:00 a.m. - 1:00 a.m.
Friday - 8:00 a.m. - 1:00 a.m.
Saturday - 8:00 a.m. - 1:00 a.m.
Sunday - 8:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. (Mid-day)

Duties

We need 3-4 people per time slot. Some helpers will run the 2 computers for checking-in and checking-out games. During any possible free time, you will also be charged with straightening games on the shelves, replacing missing parts, etc.

There will also be an assigned member of Team Geek on hand during each shift to help with any computer issues, answer questions, manage the bag check and fill in as needed.

Instructions

To "claim your slot", please click on Edit at the top of the wiki page and enter your name and Geek username with the following format

"Name ( [ username = ???? ] )" (removing all spaces)

One or two weeks before the convention opens, please check your geekmail for the library software instructions and any updates to this year's library (and there are a couple. . .)

Thank you all for your help.

Wednesday

Wednesday
Helper #1
Helper #2
Helper #3
Helper #4
10am-11am
C. Scott Kippen (cscottk)
Sean McGrath(daehtloeht)
Matt Knowles (dfwgameguy)
Nick McElveen (nickmcelveen)
11am-12pm
C. Scott Kippen (cscottk)
Asher Diamant (adiamant)
Alex Gretsinger (Urza47)
Sean McGrath (daehtloeht)
12pm-1pm
John McGeehan (Tarrant)
Sean Tompkins (seanp)
Alex Gretsinger (Urza47)
Mark Eggers (mreggers)
1pm-2pm
Robert Harris (pinballgeek)
Sean Tompkins (seanp)
Darryl Gamboa (Hostile 17)
Mark Eggers (mreggers)
2pm-3pm
Megan Story (bluelise)
Sara Stevenson (miraria)
Ben Neustifter (StatSig)
Wes Hilton (ElAdoranSureshot)
3pm-4pm
Megan Story (bluelise)
Sara Stevenson (miraria)
Ben Neustifter (StatSig)
Wes Hilton (ElAdoranSureshot)
4pm-5pm
Jason Ober (oberjt)
Brigetta Ober
Tim Collett (tcollett)
Megan Tuttle
5pm-6pm
Dan Naylor (ytter)
Peter Batterton (pbatt)
Bill Knowles (bigsky)
Molly (Mklenzendorf)
6pm-7pm
Chris Ellis (chriswellis)
Ian Foutz (Futzy)
Crystal Stemberger (darkflame7)
Gene Platt (parliboy)
7pm-8pm
Chris Ellis (chriswellis)
Chris McMahon (Leppy)
Marvin Knighton (Marvin K.)
Krister Nevin (kristernevin)
8pm-9pm
Chris McMahon (Leppy)
Krister Nevin (kristernevin)
Scott Vandeleest (svgamer)
Dave Duffield (HDTVDave)
9pm-10pm
Diana Wallace (diandneo)
Tim Wallace (twallacearlington)
Jared Kellenberger (gnomish mustard)
Sally Kellenberger (gamersgirl)
10pm-11pm
Diana Wallace (diandneo)
Tim Wallace (twallacearlington)
Jared Kellenberger (gnomish mustard)
Sally Kellenberger (gamersgirl)
11pm-12am
Sharon Rozines (sharoz)
Matt Ito (ithurtsus)
Michael Giron (eskmoe)
Justin Goolsby (goolsnut)
12am-1am
Sharon Rozines (sharoz)
Matt Ito (ithurtsus)
Michael Giron (eskmoe)
Justin Goolsby (goolsnut)


Thursday


Thursday
Helper #1
Helper #2
Helper #3
Helper #4
8am-9am
Robin Levins (thesp)
Kristen Levins (kristocker)
Craig Hallstrom (challst)
David Kapp (happymrdave)
9am-10am
Robin Levins (thesp)
Kristen Levins (kristocker)
Craig Hallstrom (challst)
David Kapp (happymrdave)
10am-11am
Greg Mitchell (nodecam)
Jason Josephson (Arcanas)

Alex Telford(boredguy77)
11am-12pm
Brick Amundsen (vivamort)
Amie Amundsen (WhiteSapphire)
David Schmidt (zapranoth)
Alex Telford(boredguy77)
12pm-1pm
Greg Mitchell (nodecam)
Jason Josephson (Arcanas)
Chad West (sandtrap7)
Ian Foutz (Futzy)
1pm-2pm
Matt Kinard (Babbaloie)
Jake Brick (JBrick)
Alan R. Moon (alanrmoon)
Janet Moon
2pm-3pm
Matthew Sittel (mcsittel)
Tim May (omahagamer2)
Mark Eggers (mreggers)
Jeremy Frank (jfrank)
3pm-4pm
Greg Pettit (Gregarius)
Mark Eggers (mreggers)
Ted Marshall (TedMarshall)
Jeremy Frank (jfrank)
4pm-5pm
Kerrin Addis (kerrinaddis)
Ted Marshall (TedMarshall)
Jackie Parker (Trixirabbit)
Aaron Levine (alltoy)
5pm-6pm
Kerrin Addis (kerrinaddis)
Marvin Knighton (Marvin K.)
Jackie Parker (Trixirabbit)
Aaron Levine (alltoy)
6pm-7pm
James Keith (touchstonethefool)
Ezra Denney (ezradenney)
Tom Guthrie (TRex of VA)
Sarah Guthrie (Mrs TRex of VA )
7pm-8pm
James Keith (touchstonethefool)
Ezra Denney (ezradenney)
Jonathan Madison (cooperflood)

8pm-9pm
Andrew Korson (agkorson)
Tim Shippert (shippert)
Eric Dunfee (EricD)

9pm-10pm
Adam Kranzel (Taeraresh)
Crystal Stemberger (darkflame7)
Quinn Munnerlyn (lothartvni)
Brent Mair (spielguy)
10pm-11pm
Quinn Munnerlyn (lothartvni)
Adam Kranzel (Taeraresh)
Crystal Stemberger (darkflame7)
Justin Lane (lanejustin)
11pm-12am
Justin Lane (lanejustin)
Crystal Stemberger (darkflame7)
Susan Marker (meyesme)
Gary Marker
12am-1am
Julia Ziobro (juliaz)
John Sheppard (bosco312)
Susan Marker (meyesme)
Gary Marker

Friday


Friday
Helper #1
Helper #2
Helper #3
Helper #4
8am-9am
Rachel Vacek(vacekrae)
Marvin Knighton(Marvin K.)
James Pendergrass(jp732)
Martin Burdick (VGoodwin)
9am-10am
Bryan Cooper (bcooperok)
Andy Tinkham (tinkha)
Joseph Dowell (JosephDowell)
Roger Boykin (Aglar)
10am-11am
John Michael Assad(jassad1)
Aaron Crawford(Senatorjones)
Hunter Crawford(Hunter Crawford)
David Crawford(dcunited87)
11am-12pm
Ryan Dusek (storm_knight)
Karen Dusek
Scott Loeffler (sloef1)
Crystal Stemberger (darkflame7)
12pm-1pm
Crystal Stemberger (darkflame7)
Jerry Hagen (jhagen1908)
Brad Venable (operadragon)
Katie Venable (katylou)
1pm-2pm
Jessica Jeppson (jlady11)
Adam Jeppson (WrongWrongWrong)
Alan R. Moon (alanrmoon)
Janet Moon
2pm-3pm
Greg Pettit (Gregarius)
Jessica Jeppson (jlady11)
Adam Jeppson (WrongWrongWrong)

3pm-4pm
Greg Pettit (Gregarius)
Patrick Pence (Farsol)
Mark Eggers (mreggers)

4pm-5pm
Patrick Pence (Farsol)
Mark Eggers (mreggers)
Asher Diamant (adiamant)
Chris Carter (cjcjazz)
5pm-6pm
David Schmidt (zapranoth)
John Coggeshall (eqblackrose)
Brian Holden (baronhesiod)
Krystal Edwards (totoro)
6pm-7pm
Amanda Fabulous (kuchick)
Roy Fabulous (redzero0)
Bob Iliff (riliff)
John Carlton (johncarlton)
7pm-8pm
Amanda Fabulous (kuchick)
Roy Fabulous (redzero0)
Bob Iliff (riliff)
John Carlton (johncarlton)
8pm-9pm
Stephen Smith (seppo21)
Justin Lane (lanejustin)
Philip Newman (mith)
Christine Smith
9pm-10pm
Stephen Smith (seppo21)
Justin Lane (lanejustin)
Philip Newman (mith)
Christine Smith
10pm-11pm
Traci Church (verdamae)
Cory Church (iCory)
Justin Lane (lanejustin)

11pm-12am
Julia Ziobro (juliaz)
John Sheppard (bosco312)
Steve Wardell (Khedron)

12am-1am
Julia Ziobro (juliaz)
Steve Wardell (Khedron)



Saturday


Saturday
Helper #1
Helper #2
Helper #3
Helper #4
8am-9am
C. Scott Kippen (cscottk)
Will DeMorris (bulwyf)
Sean McGrath(daehtloeht)
Dave Duffield(HDTVDave)
9am-10am
Darryl Gamboa (Hostile 17)
Scotty Dickey (otscotty)
Joshua Gamboa (RedPhoenix11)
Will DeMorris (bulwyf)
10am-11am
Andy Tinkham (tinkha)
Jackie Parker (Trixirabbit)

Catheryne Hasley (flycat)
Mike Rudmann (SummerTeeth)
11am-12pm
Bruce Avery (bavery)
Jackie Parker (Trixirabbit)
Krystal Edwards (totoro)
Joe Edwards (Xanduur)
12pm-1pm
Bruce Avery (bavery)
Crystal Stemberger (darkflame7)
Dennis Rand (PseudoPserious)

1pm-2pm
Crystal Stemberger (darkflame7)
Mark Eggers (mreggers)
Dennis Rand (PseudoPserious)

2pm-3pm
Joey Shald (necio)
Tim Collett (tcollett)
Megan Tuttle
Matt Saunders (oicu12b12)
3pm-4pm
Joey Shald (necio)
Tony Lindman (escher13)
Joe Pelfrey (joerilla)
Ann McMillan (mm_alden)
4pm-5pm
Crystal Stemberger (darkflame7)
Tony Lindman (escher13)
Joe Pelfrey (joerilla)
Nathan Clegg (moramis)
5pm-6pm
Clancy Soehren (Eity)
Donny Behne (Kelann08)

Nathan Clegg (moramis)
6pm-7pm
Clancy Soehren (Eity)
Donny Behne (Kelann08)

Nathan Clegg (moramis)
7pm-8pm

William Nichols (wwnick)


8pm-9pm
Mike Bonner(michael_bonner)
Paul Wheeler (pwhe23)
Erin Davis(erincdavis)

9pm-10pm
Erin Davis(erincdavis)
Debi Florey(pinksparkledice)
Flip Florey(gameknightmaine)

10pm-11pm
Julia Ziobro (juliaz)
John Sheppard (bosco312)


11pm-12am
Quinn Munnerlyn(lothartvni)
Julia Ziobro (juliaz)
John Sheppard (bosco312)

12am-1am
Andy Tinkham (tinkha)
Jae Cordes (bagherra)



Sunday


Sunday
Helper #1
Helper #2
Helper #3
Helper #4
8am-9am
Craig Hallstrom (challst)
Mark Salamon (salamon)
David Kerbow (shadowen)

9am-10am
Craig Hallstrom (challst)
Mark Salamon (salamon)
David Kerbow (shadowen)

10am-11am
Douglas Fein (djfein)
Shawn Hampton (shawnhampton)


11am-12pm
William Nichols (wwnick)
Kerrin Addis (kerrinaddis)
Donny Behne (Kelann08)
Amy Pike (Amy1355)
12pm-1pm
William Nichols (wwnick)
Kerrin Addis (kerrinaddis)
Crystal Stemberger (darkflame7)
Donny Behne (Kelann08)

[What Links Here]
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.