The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Slay the Spire
Scythe: Digital Edition
Dota Underlords
Elemental Gearbolt
Minecraft
Tales of Legendia
Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night
Gems of War
Through the Ages
Artifact
Mystic Vale
Wandersong
Samurai Shodown (2019)
Treasure Hunter Claire
Defender (1980)
Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty
Katamari Damacy
Demon's Souls
Company of Heroes
Left 4 Dead
Tomb Raider Legend
City of Heroes
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Turtles in Time
Strikers 1945
The Witcher
LEGO Harry Potter: Years 1-4 (Console/PC)
echochrome
Boom Blox Bash Party
Pushover
Citadel (BBC Micro)
Quake III: Arena
Adventureland
Super Street Fighter IV
Front Mission 4
Cross Days
Harvest Moon: Save The Homeland
Doom Troopers: Mutant Chronicles
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings
Just Cause
Fallen London
Ascension: Chronicle of the Godslayer
LEGO Harry Potter: Years 5-7
The Witness (2016)
The Elder Scrolls Online: Tamriel Unlimited
Carcassonne (2010 / Mobile)
Battle of the Bulge
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft
Pandemic: The Board Game
Talisman: Digital Edition
inFAMOUS Second Son
Search: Titles Only:
Article Edit | History | Editors

The Dice Tower Gaming Awards 2018

1. Best Game Reprint

 

Best Game Reprint Nominees
 







Brass: Lancashire
Fireball Island: The Curse of Vul-Kar
Endeavor: Age of Sail
High Society
The Estates

 

Best Game Reprint Winner
 


 

N/A

2. Best Party Game

 

Best Party Game Nominees
 







Decrypto
Drop It
Just One
The Mind
Trapwords

 

Best Party Game Winner
 


 

N/A

3. Best Game Artwork

 

Best Game Artwork Nominees
 







Cerebria: The Inside World
Everdell
The Grimm Forest
Rising Sun
Root

 

Best Game Artwork Winner
 


 

N/A

4. Best Production

 

Best Production Nominees
 







Rising Sun
The Grimm Forest
Fireball Island: The Curse of Vul-Kar
Everdell
Brass: Birmingham

 

Best Production Winner
 


 

N/A

5. Best Two-Player Game

 

Best Two-Player Game Nominees
 







Duelosaur Island
Haven
KeyForge: Call of the Archons
Mythic Battles: Pantheon
War Chest

 

Best Two-Player Game Winner
 


 

N/A

6. Best Co-op Game

 

Best Co-op Game Nominees
 







Chronicles of Crime
Detective: A Modern Crime Board Game
Just One
Stuffed Fables
The Mind

 

Best Co-op Game Winner
 


 

N/A

7. Best Strategy Game

 

Best Strategy Game Nominees
 







Brass: Birmingham
Coimbra
Root
Teotihuacan: City of Gods
Underwater Cities

 

Best Strategy Game Winner
 


 

N/A

10. Best Family Game

 

Best Family Game Nominees
 







Fireball Island: The Curse of Vul-Kar
Gizmos
My Little Scythe
Reef
Space Base

 

Best Family Game Winner
 


 

N/A

11. Best Small Publisher

 

Best Small Publisher Nominees
 







Chronicles of Crime
Obsession
Root
Underwater Cities
Vindication
Lucky Duck Games
Kayenta Games
Leder Games
Delicious Games
Orange Nebula, LLC

 

Best Small Publisher Winner
 


 

N/A
N/A

12. Most Innovative Game

 

Most Innovative Game Nominees
 







Chronicles of Crime
Detective: A Modern Crime Board Game
KeyForge: Call of the Archons
Nyctophobia
The Mind

 

Most Innovative Game Winner
 


 

N/A

13. Best Game Theming

 

Best Game Theming Nominees
 







Chronicles of Crime
Detective: A Modern Crime Board Game
Root
Stuffed Fables
Western Legends

 

Best Game Theming Winner
 


 

N/A

[What Links Here]
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.